• Event Sponsors

    Laramie Enduro Event Sponsors

2011 Laramie Enduro – Official Race Results

Age Group Results


July 30, 2011

Downloadable Spreadsheets: Overall Results  |  Results by Age Group

Results By High Plains Harriers


Pro/Open

female 34 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Natalie Ryan Castle Rock CO

26

34

48

6:11:46

2

Gwynn Barrows Laramie WY

1

24

65

6:50:28

3

Michelle Zimmerman Breckenridge CO

33

34

71

7:05:22

4

Brenda Moczygemba Breckenridge CO

20

27

73

7:13:29

5

Teresa Garcia Fort Collins CO

10

27

88

8:19:51

6

Shannon Cox Baker Boulder CO

5

33

89

8:24:01

female 35 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gretchen Reeves Avon CO

24

40

19

5:31:16

2

Kelly Boniface Steamboat Springs CO

4

41

37

5:53:01

3

Melissa Trainer Boulder CO

32

45

45

6:02:02

4

Tammy Sadle Boulder CO

27

36

52

6:17:52

5

Robin Mcgee Jackson WY

17

42

55

6:29:23

6

Kathy Eckert Denver CO

7

49

59

6:37:52

7

Shelly Raemer Centennial CO

23

49

60

6:45:43

8

Annie Fox Evergreen CO

9

49

62

6:49:27

9

Roxzanne Feagan Omaha NE

8

42

64

6:50:18

10

Lorraine Barrows Laramie WY

2

48

69

7:03:24

11

Christie Johnson Park City UT

12

41

70

7:03:33

12

Lori Smith Boise ID

28

51

72

7:06:25

13

Michele Bliss Boulder CO

3

47

75

7:17:50

14

Sara Delano Denver CO

6

39

76

7:21:03

15

Amy Robillard Boulder CO

25

45

77

7:21:18

16

Jennifer Mead Cheyenne WY

19

37

82

7:28:18

17

Susan Mccotter Denver CO

16

41

84

7:37:42

18

Roslyn Stern Fort Collins CO

29

40

85

7:39:28

19

Kate Lynch Victor ID

78

42

87

8:11:29

20

Deanna Mclain Kremmling CO

18

50

91

10:07:06

male 29 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Adam Leiferman Casper WY

77

27

12

5:24:03

2

Kristopher Keller Lafayette CO

461

29

17

5:30:32

3

Lucas Marshall Omaha NE

81

29

20

5:31:31

4

Alex Pond Steamboat Springs CO

99

27

24

5:36:46

5

Bradford Sims Lafayette CO

112

28

26

5:44:14

6

Levin Zars Laramie WY

137

19

44

6:00:51

7

Jess Watts Loveland CO

132

27

68

7:03:00

male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kelly Magelky Golden CO

79

32

1

4:39:46

2

Jay Henry Avon CO

60

36

2

4:40:16

3

Colby Pearce Boulder CO

97

39

3

4:47:48

4

Barkley Robinson Steamboat Springs CO

107

38

4

4:54:38

5

Daniel Matheny Colorado Springs CO

83

30

5

5:02:32

6

Peter Kalmes Steamboat Springs CO

73

30

6

5:05:06

7

Ezekiel Hersh Frisco CO

61

39

7

5:06:03

8

Craig Rench Steamboat CO

104

39

8

5:14:57

9

Joseph Berg Denver CO

36

34

10

5:20:43

10

Nathan Miller Park City UT

92

31

11

5:22:56

11

Jonathan Davis Black Hawk CO

46

39

13

5:24:24

12

Tom Torrance Boulder CO

124

37

14

5:26:48

13

Jason Hilimire Longmont CO

64

32

15

5:26:48

14

Aaron Potts Fort Collins CO

101

35

23

5:36:26

15

Thomas Borch Fort Collins CO

39

38

25

5:42:36

16

Darren Tremblay Fort Collins CO

126

38

43

5:59:35

17

Ryan Feagan Omaha NE

53

32

54

6:28:02

18

Greg Holick Golden CO

66

36

57

6:30:32

19

Leif Johansson Casper WY

71

38

58

6:31:42

20

Evan Soard Steamboat Springs CO

114

33

78

7:21:30

male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mike Hogan Louisville CO

65

47

9

5:20:04

2

Curt Wilhelm Black Hawk CO

135

43

16

5:30:13

3

Brandon Eifrid Highlands Ranch CO

50

41

18

5:31:13

4

Kelly Niquette Denver CO

95

42

21

5:31:48

5

Jim Simons Fraser CO

559

40

22

5:33:56

6

Ken Boyer Denver CO

41

46

27

5:44:23

7

Edward Oliver Littleton CO

96

42

28

5:46:32

8

Patrick West Steamboat Springs CO

134

43

30

5:47:36

9

R. Cary Mead Cheyenne WY

90

42

31

5:48:13

10

Scott Tanner Steamboat Springs CO

120

41

33

5:49:05

11

Brian Hollister Littleton CO

67

44

34

5:49:26

12

Rife Hilgartner Boulder CO

63

42

35

5:49:42

13

Mark Wallace Golden CO

130

49

36

5:51:59

14

Travis Baugh Fort Collins CO

35

40

39

5:54:47

15

Matt Miller Golden CO

91

43

42

5:58:03

16

Jeffrey Homan Loveland CO

68

44

46

6:02:47

17

Tom Needy Boulder CO

94

42

47

6:03:58

18

James Stone Rapid City SD

119

41

50

6:15:19

19

Mark Barrett Victoria MN

351

43

53

6:19:47

20

Kyle Boschen Fraser CO

40

43

56

6:29:57

21

Don Drogsvold Dillon CO.

49

44

63

6:49:43

22

Todd Moyer Eagle CO

93

44

66

6:55:26

23

Stephen Clark Monument CO

43

49

79

7:23:36

24

Mason Rickard Denver CO

105

44

80

7:23:39

25

Steve Mccormack Sandy UT

84

44

83

7:33:25

26

Jim Kanter Fort Collins CO

74

45

86

8:06:45

27

Clayton Troxell Fort Collins CO

127

42

90

9:55:32

male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eric Davis Denver CO

45

52

29

5:46:34

2

Kelly Mcgrew Colorado Springs CO

87

54

32

5:48:13

3

Paul Raemer Centennial CO

103

50

38

5:53:02

4

Roy Mckinstry Steamboat Springs CO

89

51

40

5:54:59

5

Gary Thacker Boulder CO

122

57

41

5:57:57

6

Mark Hershberger Jackson WY

62

54

49

6:12:30

7

Jody Elovitz Parker CO

51

51

51

6:15:24

8

John Bliss Boulder CO

38

53

61

6:45:48

9

Blake Spellman Littleton CO

115

53

67

7:00:42

10

Eric Jacobson Loveland CO

70

50

74

7:14:46

11

Kevin Grafft Chanhassen MN

425

50

81

7:27:21

Single Speed

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sarah Konrad Laramie WY

202

44

14

6:18:39

2

Kara Durland Colorado Springs CO

200

41

23

6:41:04

3

Bethany Elson Park City UT

201

39

31

7:02:06

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

AJ Linnell Victor ID

229

36

1

5:28:04

2

Charlie Hayes Boulder CO

220

48

2

5:29:26

3

Dan Durland Colorado Springs CO

211

42

3

5:34:36

4

Dax Massey Boulder CO

82

37

4

5:40:36

5

Scott Upton Boulder CO

248

35

5

5:44:26

6

Anthony Mannina Boulder CO

230

53

6

5:49:50

7

Brian Brothers Cheyenne WY

209

45

7

5:52:52

8

Brian Johnson Fort Collins CO

223

44

8

5:56:42

9

Yann Ropars Fort Collins CO

244

37

9

6:05:28

10

Nathan Potter Laramie WY

242

40

10

6:06:53

11

Steven Pon Golden CO

241

39

11

6:07:43

12

Shaun Ziegler Laramie WY

254

36

12

6:11:42

13

Benjamin Gannon Fort Collins CO

215

26

13

6:16:13

14

Christopher Pace Star Valley Ranch WY

237

39

15

6:19:14

15

Jay Lewandowski Sandy UT

228

50

16

6:19:40

16

Walter Peters Lafayette CO

238

44

17

6:21:32

17

Daniel Boromisa Denver CO

208

35

18

6:21:55

18

Dave Kraig Santa Fe NM

76

56

19

6:24:20

19

Chad Nelson Loveland COLORADO

236

30

20

6:26:07

20

Mark Wiggins Denver CO

250

38

21

6:28:09

21

Ram Mikulas Dillon CO

234

39

22

6:35:15

22

Jordan Radin Fort Collins CO

537

40

24

6:41:24

23

Chad Christian Erie CO

210

33

25

6:44:36

24

Steuart Fish Denver CO

213

47

26

6:45:20

25

Randall Levensaler Boulder CO

227

41

27

6:45:48

26

Tommy Berglund Fort Collins CO

206

38

28

6:46:58

27

Michael Wojcik Mendon UT

252

37

29

6:57:30

28

David Mack Westminster CO

486

41

30

6:58:34

29

David Wilson Kansas City MO

251

44

32

7:02:54

30

Stewart Pomeroy Ft. Collins CO

240

28

33

7:14:29

31

Tim Schultz Loveland CO

245

49

34

7:19:52

32

Steven Riggle Golden CO

243

60

35

7:23:47

33

James Bleakley Fort Collins CO

207

44

36

7:33:53

34

Rob Peterson Steamboat Springs CO

239

39

37

7:43:28

35

Nick Griffin Salida CO

217

29

38

8:03:41

36

David Kilmoyer Longmont CO

224

43

39

8:11:13

37

Paul Knowles Fort Collins COLORADO

225

29

40

8:13:34

38

Paul Michna Aurora IL

233

42

41

8:27:06

Sport

Female 29 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jennifer Higgins Fort Collins CO

316

27

62

7:04:51

2

Cynthia Dywan Laramie WY

309

28

173

8:55:33

3

Madeleine Francis Laramie WY

314

20

174

8:56:13

4

Elisabeth Boersma Laramie WY

307

29

188

9:19:33

5

Jessica Mallory Fort Collins CO

321

26

206

10:08:43

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Theresa Pitman Woodland Park CO

327

30

55

6:57:54

2

Christine Bailey Denver CO

302

36

77

7:17:17

3

Anne Jakle Laramie WY

318

30

85

7:26:51

4

Anna Timmons Evergreen CO

336

39

109

7:47:16

5

Tiffany Ankrum Fort Collins CO

300

36

126

8:08:14

6

Nicole Lecuyer Steamboat Springs CO

320

33

138

8:19:47

7

Anjulie Ernst Salt Lake City UT

311

30

185

9:14:45

8

Rebekah Smith Lincoln MA

333

34

193

9:32:45

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carolyn Roan Littleton CO

330

40

59

7:03:48

2

Crystal Miller Silverthorne CO

325

48

75

7:15:29

3

Jennifer Sliney Fruita CO

332

46

80

7:20:04

4

Mindi Hoffmaster Denver CO

317

43

89

7:33:16

5

Beth Wyatt Denver CO

338

43

108

7:47:14

6

Petra Storm Arvada CO

335

47

113

7:53:21

7

Debbie Eberling Fort Collins CO

310

41

139

8:21:12

8

Chris Barnes Boise IDAHO

304

45

151

8:36:58

9

Deborah Pulley Westminster CO

329

43

154

8:43:01

10

Maria Bertagnolli Spokane WA

306

45

180

9:07:09

11

Sasha Milhous Boulder CO

324

43

182

9:08:05

12

Charlayne Barger Chandler AZ

303

44

205

10:07:39

13

Tanya Griffith Morrison CO

315

41

208

10:14:04

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Barbara Schultz Loveland CO

331

50

102

7:41:35

2

Mary Davis Denver CO

308

51

121

8:03:19

3

Janet Saxon Golden CO

550

52

134

8:14:03

4

Barbara Beaton Louisville CO

305

56

202

9:55:14

5

Terry Moe Rock Springs WY

326

50

203

10:00:35

6

Ellen Axtmann Laramie WY

301

54

218

10:50:03

Male 29 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nick Creadon Golden CO

385

28

21

6:25:14

2

Michael Dicken Lander WY

395

27

35

6:37:22

3

Ryan Amirault Denver CO

341

29

42

6:46:59

4

Jakeb Myers Laramie WY

514

24

81

7:21:37

5

John Tipton Fort Collins CO

583

28

94

7:35:25

6

Gus Stonum Laramie WY

576

29

98

7:37:45

7

Andrew Casburn Lincoln NE

379

19

125

8:07:36

8

Brandon Ray Chugwater WY

538

28

145

8:27:14

9

Gerald Hart Bucyrus KS

435

26

155

8:43:05

10

Daniel Jones Laramie WY

457

27

157

8:43:34

11

Joe Greef Louisville CO

428

18

166

8:48:43

12

Brian Mcgovern Steamboat Springs CO

499

29

169

8:49:31

13

Samuel Greear Whitewood SD

426

28

191

9:28:15

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matthew Skrdla Fort Collins CO

561

39

1

5:48:04

2

Shawn Hadley Aspen CO

432

39

4

5:57:31

3

Brent Beck Fort Collins CO

353

37

6

6:02:27

4

Chris Owen Jackson WY

524

30

9

6:07:36

5

Matt Langley Casper WY

478

36

12

6:14:11

6

Shad Hamilton Lander WY

433

37

13

6:14:43

7

Stacy Johnson Salt Lake City UT

453

36

14

6:15:19

8

Felix Naschold Laramie WY

517

39

15

6:16:07

9

Scott Eckstrom Canon City CO

406

38

16

6:17:16

10

Scot Stucky Arvada CO

577

31

18

6:19:49

11

Jeffrey Youngberg Westminster CO

609

33

22

6:25:59

12

Dirk Shaw Westminster CO

555

36

23

6:26:12

13

Mark Stevens Palmer Lake CO

573

39

24

6:27:53

14

Brett Rosenbauer Fort Collins COLORADO

547

36

26

6:33:37

15

Adam De La Pena Denver CO

391

37

27

6:34:35

16

Felipe Cantero ARVADA CO

374

32

28

6:34:36

17

Bryce Richardson Louisville CO

542

34

31

6:36:17

18

Marcus Brady Parker CO

365

34

33

6:37:18

19

Todd Eyberg Council Bluffs IA

412

38

34

6:37:18

20

Justin Miller Fort Collins CO

504

37

43

6:47:41

21

Richard Vercoe Laramie WY

592

38

44

6:47:49

22

Aaron Uhl Boulder CO

590

37

48

6:51:02

23

Kason Smith Loveland COLORADO

564

38

49

6:51:44

24

Tom Bondurant Shawnee KS

363

31

52

6:54:06

25

Matthew Caires Laramie WY

372

37

54

6:55:21

26

John Warren Fort Collins CO

596

36

58

7:03:09

27

Bryan Eckert Golden CO

405

37

68

7:08:56

28

Jeffrey Mulder Colorado Springs CO

512

39

70

7:09:43

29

Andrew Jauquet Littleton CO

451

31

71

7:12:11

30

Joe Farstad Winter Park CO

413

30

76

7:16:02

31

Jeff Maybach Westminster CO

496

37

78

7:17:41

32

Robert Auston Denver CO

349

35

86

7:28:03

33

Mike Suing Lincoln NE

578

35

100

7:39:30

34

Justin Heckman Council Bluffs IA

437

38

103

7:42:43

35

Dan Woolcott Laramie WY

607

35

104

7:43:15

36

Chris Cornacchia Longmont CO

384

36

106

7:46:01

37

David Stokes Longmont CO

575

37

110

7:47:29

38

Sean Deveau Cheyenne WY

394

33

120

8:02:26

39

Chad Williams Omaha NE

603

36

128

8:08:36

40

David Kalis Louisville CO

459

39

133

8:13:12

41

Jeffrey Smith Denver CO

563

37

136

8:19:25

42

Michael Pearlman Cheyenne WY

528

39

137

8:19:43

43

Steve Hibbard Boulder CO

441

33

143

8:24:05

44

Eric Vacek Lincoln NE

591

39

147

8:28:33

45

Brett Kvenild Laramie WY

474

38

149

8:34:01

46

Michael Messer Denver CO

501

32

152

8:37:49

47

Heath Brown Laramie WY

367

32

158

8:43:39

48

Dusty Bertalot Dubois WY

358

30

167

8:49:17

49

Joshua Artery Laramie WY

348

37

172

8:54:09

50

Josh Fivecoate Laramie WY

415

34

178

9:04:46

51

Matthew Rondina Salt Lake City UT

546

38

189

9:19:42

52

Christopher Bogan Spearfish SD

362

37

192

9:31:48

53

Jesse Sevier Cheyenne WY

554

30

195

9:37:22

54

Nathan Fleming Laramie WY

416

39

196

9:37:22

55

Jared Long Laramie WY

484

31

197

9:37:23

56

Brock Faulkner Laramie WY

414

32

201

9:46:22

57

Shane Callahan Lakewood CO

373

38

212

10:28:38

58

Brinton Taylor Laramie WY

580

33

215

10:37:26

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Wilder Fort Collins CO

602

45

2

5:51:32

2

Naz Alvarez Denver CO

340

40

3

5:55:52

3

Dan Busse Boulder CO

371

43

5

5:59:22

4

Steve Peterson Louisville CO

532

47

7

6:03:39

5

Tim Carrier Denver DE

375

44

8

6:06:22

6

Clark Johnson Silverthorne CO

783

43

10

6:10:50

7

Todd Baker Colorado Springs CO

350

44

11

6:13:16

8

Sydney Lahtinen Mandan ND

475

42

17

6:17:44

9

Scott Fliegelman Boulder CO

417

44

20

6:23:41

10

Jon Pulley Westminster CO

534

43

29

6:36:14

11

Scott Rolfe Lakewood CO

545

43

30

6:36:14

12

Dustin Holcomb Loveland CO

443

40

36

6:37:36

13

Thomas Roan Littleton CO

543

49

37

6:39:43

14

William Johnson Littleton CO

454

40

40

6:45:25

15

Mark Krempasky Superior CO

472

43

47

6:49:24

16

Dillon Tidwell Fort Collins CO

582

40

51

6:52:19

17

Derek Mitchum Laramie WY

508

43

53

6:54:18

18

Edwin Armstrong Steamboat Springs CO

346

47

61

7:04:40

19

John Arguello Fort Collins CO

344

40

64

7:05:41

20

Joshua Ross Golden CO

548

40

65

7:07:47

21

Tom Keller Boulder CO

462

47

67

7:08:55

22

Matthew Weadley Broomfield CO

598

43

69

7:09:04

23

Christian Long Boulder CO

483

42

72

7:12:46

24

Matt Jolovich Torrington WY

456

48

74

7:15:08

25

Tom Turley Denver CO

587

46

79

7:18:17

26

Tony Mason Fort Collins CO

494

45

82

7:23:19

27

Darryl Lawrence Arvada CO

479

49

83

7:23:56

28

James Dove Golden CO

401

43

84

7:24:59

29

Oat Whitney Denver CO

600

40

87

7:30:26

30

Jerry Mensinger Omaha NE

500

40

91

7:33:25

31

Ralph Kuhlmeier Boulder CO

473

40

92

7:34:02

32

Scott Kern Salt Lake City UT

465

43

95

7:35:26

33

Mike Weber Fort Collins CO

599

45

96

7:36:24

34

Gerry Reynolds Centennial CO

540

41

97

7:37:26

35

Richard Schroeder Boulder CO

553

41

99

7:39:16

36

Tom Turney Monument CO

588

48

101

7:41:05

37

Brad Woodard Morrison CO

606

43

105

7:43:43

38

Mark Jablin Laramie WY

448

40

107

7:46:23

39

Kevin Estredge Windsor CO

411

42

111

7:47:49

40

Matthew Nagy Laramie WY

515

42

112

7:51:38

41

Adam Sher Boulder CO

556

47

114

7:53:55

42

David Diehl Fort Collins CO

398

40

115

7:55:44

43

Gregory Johnson Greenwood Village CO

452

43

118

7:58:55

44

Erick Whittier Lakewood CO

601

43

122

8:03:58

45

John Bulman Denver CO

370

44

123

8:04:56

46

Tim Moorhead Lone Tree CO

510

46

124

8:05:37

47

Tim Droke Highlands Ranch CO

404

48

127

8:08:32

48

Joe Leslie Cheyenne WY

481

40

129

8:09:56

49

Michael Walker Steamboat Springs CO

595

41

130

8:11:03

50

Steve Dressen Steamboat Springs CO

402

49

131

8:11:09

51

Greg Grossman Arvada CO

430

44

132

8:12:15

52

Reno Toffoli Fort Collins CO

584

41

135

8:18:08

53

Michael Kinlein Denver CO

468

41

140

8:23:02

54

Stephen Haydel Boulder CO

436

42

141

8:23:30

55

Jonathan Somerset Cheyenne WY

567

41

144

8:26:13

56

Mark Smith-Nelson Los Alamos NM

566

40

146

8:27:23

57

Keith Foster Fort Collins CO

418

49

148

8:31:18

58

Stacy Goodrick Rock Springs WY

424

41

150

8:34:38

59

Tom Economou Denver CO

407

40

156

8:43:06

60

Eric Sherline Atlantic Beach FL

558

49

159

8:44:12

61

Mark Levesque Longmont CO

482

46

161

8:45:14

62

Pascal Monti Di Sopra Fort Collins CO

509

43

162

8:46:09

63

Craig Appel Parker CO

342

48

168

8:49:27

64

Bart Geerts Laramie WY

422

48

170

8:52:37

65

John Naisbitt Laramie WY

516

42

171

8:53:54

66

Keith Olivia Boulder CO

521

43

175

8:56:46

67

Nelson Gonzalez Draper UT

423

49

177

9:02:34

68

Thomas Davenport Denver CO

389

48

179

9:05:32

69

John Bertagnolli Spokane WA

357

46

181

9:07:09

70

David Armbruster Denver CO

345

40

183

9:12:53

71

Brian Cholez Laramie WY

381

42

184

9:13:01

72

Brent Houston Denver CO

445

41

186

9:15:19

73

Sean Steeves Boulder CO

571

42

187

9:17:37

74

Scott Bates Littleton CO

352

45

190

9:27:34

75

Paul Von Riesemann Centennial CO

594

47

199

9:41:21

76

John Oleary Fort Collins CO

520

41

204

10:01:22

77

Robert Tranas Gillette WY

586

40

209

10:14:04

78

Douglas Scambler Laramie WY

551

44

211

10:16:05

79

Josh Moro Laramie WY

511

40

213

10:29:34

80

Roger Hill Minatare NE

442

47

214

10:35:21

81

Mike Reams Cheyenne WY

539

46

216

10:44:44

82

Tim Griffard Kansas City MO

429

44

217

10:44:46

83

Mike Blaha Ord NE

360

49

219

10:50:52

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Preszler Farmington UT

533

54

19

6:22:48

2

Mel Stewart Steamboat Springs CO

574

51

25

6:28:07

3

John Spitler Laramie WY

569

56

32

6:36:24

4

John Mastrangelo Boulder CO

495

50

38

6:42:57

5

Todd Udall Kaysville UT

589

50

39

6:44:39

6

Dave Mayer Fort Collins CO

497

50

41

6:46:59

7

Steve Martinson Craig CO

491

51

45

6:48:16

8

Vance Oracion Casper WY

522

54

46

6:48:21

9

Jeff Hostetler Laramie WY

444

53

50

6:51:56

10

Gregory Paul Alpine UT

527

57

56

6:59:32

11

Roger Watson Steamboat Springs CO

597

57

57

7:02:01

12

Russ Acuff Colorado Springs CO

339

52

60

7:04:00

13

Dennis Kaiser Dillon CO

458

64

63

7:05:14

14

Peter Rockwood Denver CO

108

64

66

7:08:39

15

Rick Miller Golden CO

505

55

73

7:14:48

16

Peter Thorsness Laramie WY

581

51

88

7:31:44

17

Al Marvin Denver CO

493

63

90

7:33:22

18

Joe Martinez Arvada CO

490

50

93

7:34:55

19

Jeff Pearson Evergreen CO

529

51

116

7:58:23

20

Steve Douglas Fort Collins CO

400

50

117

7:58:36

21

Charlie Jahner Laramie WY

449

53

119

7:59:09

22

Scott Lamons Fort Collins CO

476

51

142

8:23:31

23

David Henre Fort Collins CO

440

51

153

8:42:16

24

Edward Sherline Laramie WY

557

52

160

8:44:15

25

Phil Murray Loveland CO

513

51

163

8:46:46

26

Randy Marts Nederland CO

492

61

164

8:47:20

27

Chad Greef Louisville CO

427

53

165

8:48:41

28

Scott Gurst Boulder CO

431

50

176

9:00:40

29

Dave Perry Laramie WY

531

60

194

9:36:57

30

Mark Cody Overland Park KS

382

56

198

9:39:04

31

Richard Vincent Laramie WY

593

53

200

9:46:19

32

Scott Hembree Chandler AZ

438

51

207

10:10:54

33

Gary Behlen Boulder CO

355

60

210

10:14:13

34

Ken Driese Laramie WY

403

52

220

10:55:30

Clydesdale

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ken Kreidl Boulder CO

782

38

1

5:57:39

2

Doug Andrew Littleton CO

798

40

2

6:06:44

3

Glenn Kubiak Denver CO

781

41

3

6:30:32

4

Scott Daub Littleton CO

792

41

4

6:45:12

5

Nick Armano Glenwood Springs CO

796

32

5

6:51:55

6

Lance Graham Aurora CO

789

37

6

6:54:18

7

Jon Argyle Kaysville UT

797

45

7

7:06:36

8

Christopher Meyers Parker CO

778

40

8

7:16:12

9

Brian Graves Denver CO

788

48

9

7:31:45

10

Patrick Varley Fort Collins CO

769

41

10

7:42:00

11

Larry Jensen Cheyenne WY

784

42

11

7:57:31

12

Danny Reilly Castle Rock CO

774

42

12

7:59:58

13

Tim Gabelson Grand Junction CO

790

40

13

8:05:56

14

Mark Wisroth Carbondale CO

768

43

14

8:19:42

15

Michael Gruber Englewood CO

787

39

15

8:33:22

16

John Svoboda Boulder CO

771

49

16

8:59:06

17

Ian Shuff Fort Collins CO

773

37

17

9:03:48

18

Robert Lefevre Laramie WY

780

35

18

9:07:49

19

Matthew Blevins Golden CO

795

41

19

9:19:56

20

Marty Nordlund Elkhorn NE

777

50

20

9:39:23

21

William Pontious Denver CO

100

48

21

9:46:18

Tandem

Mixed 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kent Eriksen Steamboat Springs CO

699

56

1

6:04:12

2

David Marks Phoenix AZ

697

47

2

6:28:48

3

Charles Schuster Lander WY

698

43

3

7:07:51

4

Dan Orlinski Golden CO

694

40

4

7:13:26

5

Stephen Angus Boulder CO

696

48

5

7:19:14

6

Terri Daugherty Colorado Springs CO

695

49

6

7:39:48


About these ads

2 Responses

  1. [...] out the 2011 Official Race Results Category: Laramie News, Wyoming News Tags: Laramie, SYND Share on facebook!Share on [...]

  2. [...] out the 2011 Official Race Results Share on facebook!Share on twitter!Send to a friend! Like Food  &nbsp [...]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 30 other followers

%d bloggers like this: