Warning: Use of undefined constant REQUEST_URI - assumed 'REQUEST_URI' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/yfdeaagg/domains/laramieenduro.org/public_html/wp-content/themes/aravan/functions.php on line 73
2009 Race Results! | The Enduro MTB Bike Race

2009 Race Results!

A special thanks to all of you for participating in this year’s Laramie Enduro!
We also greatly appreciate our volunteers and sponsors!

A downloadable spreadsheet is available here. (xls)

Photos now available from ActionPhotographic.com – and more photos available here too!

Pro/Open

female 34 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Eszter Horanyi Boulder CO

11

27

1

5:52:05

3:10/K

 

2

Jen Hanks Salt Lake City UT

9

34

5

6:31:22

3:32/K

39:17

3

Natalie Ryan Denver CO

20

32

8

6:38:49

3:36/K

46:43

4

Jill Damman Jackson WY

7

32

10

6:41:50

3:37/K

49:45

5

Sonya Looney Boulder CO

16

26

11

6:46:17

3:40/K

54:12

6

Jenelle Kremer Sandy UT

14

29

12

6:47:53

3:40/K

55:48

female 35 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kelly Boniface Steamboat Springs CO

4

39

2

6:04:41

3:17/K

 

2

Sarah Konrad Laramie WY

13

42

3

6:17:13

3:24/K

12:31

3

Katie Lindquist Steamboat Springs CO

15

44

4

6:24:08

3:28/K

19:26

4

Amy Thomas Lakewood CO

22

35

6

6:36:38

3:34/K

31:57

5

Roxzanne Abbott Omaha NE

1

40

7

6:38:17

3:35/K

33:36

6

Julia Kintsch Denver CO

12

38

9

6:38:49

3:36/K

34:08

7

Jenny Newton Missoula MT

19

39

13

6:50:07

3:42/K

45:26

8

Lora Heckman Fort Collins CO

10

39

14

6:51:56

3:43/K

47:15

9

Melissa Trainer Boulder CO

23

43

15

6:52:51

3:43/K

48:10

10

Toni Geer Boulder CO

8

49

16

7:11:59

3:54/K

1:07:18

11

Crystal Miller Silverthorne CO

18

46

17

7:17:58

3:57/K

1:13:17

12

Rose Alford Steamboat Springs CO

2

40

18

7:39:39

4:08/K

1:34:58

13

Allison Seymour Boulder CO

21

39

19

7:43:44

4:11/K

1:39:03

14

Monika Bunting Boulder CO

5

38

20

7:47:12

4:13/K

1:42:30

15

Michele Bliss Boulder CO

3

45

21

8:04:36

4:22/K

1:59:54

16

Sara Delano Palmer Lake CO

45

37

22

8:12:37

4:26/K

2:07:56

17

Christine Manesis Denver CO

17

35

23

9:34:41

5:11/K

3:30:00

DNF

Kris Cannon Steamboat Springs CO

6

36

93:55:18

male 29 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Pedar Enger Laramie WY

52

29

2

5:15:01

2:50/K

 

2

Joseph Saperstein Fort Collins CO

120

27

4

5:31:08

2:59/K

16:07

3

Peter Kalmes Steamboat Springs CO

77

28

5

5:31:17

2:59/K

16:15

4

Amar Mannina Boulder CO

88

19

9

5:39:37

3:04/K

24:35

5

Peter Haile Fort Collins CO

67

20

11

5:42:02

3:05/K

27:00

6

Bradford Sims Lafayette CO

124

26

24

5:54:25

3:12/K

39:23

7

Evan O’Toole Laramie WY

109

27

41

6:09:52

3:20/K

54:50

8

Anuthee Huffstetter Golden CO

73

25

47

6:17:25

3:24/K

1:02:24

9

James Farrell laramie WY

275

23

52

6:20:25

3:26/K

1:05:24

10

Ben Domingue Boulder CO

48

28

53

6:21:45

3:26/K

1:06:44

11

Stewart Pomeroy Fort Collins CO

114

26

68

6:49:24

3:41/K

1:34:23

12

Levin Zars Laramie WY

421

17

80

7:30:30

4:04/K

2:15:28

13

Jess Watts Loveland CO

138

25

95

9:12:00

4:58/K

3:56:59

14

Jared Hostetter Denver CO

72

28

96

9:34:40

5:11/K

4:19:39

DNF

Trevor Irons Arvada CO

74

29

94:44:58

DNF

Ryan Gillis Colorado Springs CO

61

29

94:44:58

DNF

Jon Jakupcak Frisco CO

76

25

94:44:58

DNF

Pete Lopinto Boulder CO

86

29

94:44:58

DNF

David Gale Steamboat Springs CO

58

28

94:44:58

male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Barkley Robinson Steamboat Springs CO

117

36

1

5:09:38

2:47/K

 

2

Jeff Kerkove Fort Collins CO

78

31

3

5:24:49

2:56/K

15:10

3

Scott McCalmon Boulder CO

93

30

6

5:33:55

3:00/K

24:17

4

Nate Bird Steamboat Springs CO

33

31

8

5:39:09

3:03/K

29:30

5

Ryan Ashbridge Sandy UT

28

33

10

5:40:01

3:04/K

30:23

6

Tom Torrance Boulder CO

133

35

13

5:42:49

3:05/K

33:11

7

Shannon Boffeli Salt Lake City UT

36

33

15

5:44:58

3:06/K

35:19

8

Ben Aufderheide Wilson WY

30

32

16

5:45:28

3:07/K

35:50

9

Andrew Berget Broomfield CO

32

39

17

5:45:42

3:07/K

36:03

10

David Wert Lafayette CO

139

35

18

5:49:01

3:09/K

39:23

11

Travis Ekenberg Colorado Springs CO

51

31

19

5:49:02

3:09/K

39:23

12

Corey Godfrey Lincoln NE

62

34

21

5:52:05

3:10/K

42:27

13

Duane Martenson Rapid City SD

90

38

22

5:52:17

3:10/K

42:39

14

Richard DiGeronimo II Denver CO

47

32

28

5:58:21

3:14/K

48:43

15

Brian Stevenson Boulder CO

129

34

30

5:59:03

3:14/K

49:25

16

Vincent Davis Arvada CO

44

37

36

6:05:42

3:18/K

56:04

17

Bill Frielingsdorf Fort Collins CO

56

36

37

6:06:05

3:18/K

56:27

18

KC McCuiston Fort Collins CO

94

35

39

6:08:03

3:19/K

58:25

19

Daniel Mellish Louisville CO

99

36

42

6:10:26

3:20/K

1:00:48

20

darren tremblay fort collins CO

135

36

45

6:14:22

3:22/K

1:04:44

21

Thomas Taylor Fort Collins CO

131

35

46

6:17:20

3:24/K

1:07:41

22

Ryan Feagan Omaha NE

55

30

48

6:17:33

3:24/K

1:07:55

23

Dylan Netter Denver CO

105

36

50

6:19:20

3:25/K

1:09:42

24

Scott Zarret Denver CO

144

35

51

6:20:05

3:25/K

1:10:27

25

Joshua Jacquot Orange CA

75

36

54

6:23:10

3:27/K

1:13:32

26

Hamilton Smith Jackson WY

125

39

59

6:27:39

3:30/K

1:18:00

27

Jeff Oakey Boulder CO

108

37

60

6:34:09

3:33/K

1:24:30

28

Dan Schrad Littleton CO

122

38

61

6:34:09

3:33/K

1:24:31

29

Bernie Romero Silverthorne CO

118

36

62

6:34:22

3:33/K

1:24:43

30

Craig Wilson Longmont CO

141

39

64

6:35:01

3:34/K

1:25:22

31

Stephen Hales Draper UT

68

39

65

6:36:34

3:34/K

1:26:56

32

Greg Larson Pleasant Grove UT

83

36

70

6:51:23

3:42/K

1:41:45

33

Jeremy Branch Cedar Hills UT

38

34

71

6:51:23

3:42/K

1:41:45

34

Neil Miner Boulder CO

101

30

74

6:55:29

3:45/K

1:45:51

35

David Stokes Longmont CO

130

35

75

6:57:54

3:46/K

1:48:16

36

Scott DeMers Denver CO

46

38

77

7:08:20

3:52/K

1:58:42

37

Devin McCune Denver CO

96

38

78

7:24:15

4:00/K

2:14:37

38

Alex McCulloch Superior CO

95

33

81

7:31:57

4:04/K

2:22:19

39

Jon Somerset Cheyenne WY

126

39

83

7:45:07

4:11/K

2:35:29

40

Ken Burton Ogden UT

40

39

86

7:56:46

4:18/K

2:47:07

41

Joe Leslie Cheyenne WY

84

38

89

8:42:11

4:42/K

3:32:33

42

Tim Gaddis Laramie WY

57

35

90

8:46:32

4:45/K

3:36:53

43

Kevin Schoenberger Laramie WY

121

39

93

8:53:37

4:48/K

3:43:58

44

Dave Artusi Colorado Springs CO

27

35

94

8:57:42

4:51/K

3:48:04

45

Wells Squier Denver CO

127

39

97

9:48:16

5:18/K

4:38:38

DNF

Justin Shaw Reston VA

123

39

94:50:21

DNF

Nat Dyck Laramie WY

50

37

94:50:21

DNF

Jason Blauwet Denver CO

34

35

94:50:21

DNF

Ram Mikulas Dillon CO

100

37

94:50:21

DNF

Dan Dunbar Boulder CO

49

34

94:50:21

DNF

Carl Gose Laramie WY

63

32

94:50:21

male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

James Morgan Oak Creek CO

103

40

7

5:35:39

3:01/K

 

2

Brad Pilling Calgary ALBERTA

113

40

12

5:42:22

3:05/K

06:42

3

Richard Knapp Keystone COLORADO

79

46

14

5:43:25

3:06/K

07:46

4

Michael Piker Jackson WY

112

41

20

5:50:25

3:09/K

14:46

5

Thane Wright Keystone CO

143

46

25

5:54:25

3:12/K

18:46

6

Mark Llinares Jackson WY

85

45

26

5:56:04

3:12/K

20:25

7

Charles Knoll Denver CO

80

40

27

5:57:32

3:13/K

21:52

8

Drew Geer Boulder CO

59

49

31

5:59:13

3:14/K

23:33

9

Cary Mead Cheyenne WY

98

40

32

6:00:34

3:15/K

24:55

10

Roy McKinstry Steamboat Springs CO

97

49

33

6:01:24

3:15/K

25:45

11

Bob Saffell Salt Lake City UT

119

41

34

6:02:59

3:16/K

27:19

12

John Guerin Laramie WY

66

44

35

6:03:10

3:16/K

27:30

13

Ken Boyer Palmer Lake CO

37

44

40

6:08:42

3:19/K

33:03

14

Jeff Hall Denver CO

69

43

43

6:10:56

3:21/K

35:16

15

Brad Grohusky Frisco CO

65

42

49

6:19:18

3:25/K

43:39

16

Gregg Pattison Lakeville MN

110

47

56

6:23:35

3:27/K

47:56

17

Dave Byers Victor ID

41

40

57

6:25:36

3:28/K

49:57

18

Michael Tuttle Lafayette CO

136

42

63

6:34:50

3:33/K

59:11

19

Nate Adams Denver CO

26

41

66

6:40:38

3:37/K

1:04:59

20

Shawn Nield Casper WY

106

41

67

6:43:42

3:38/K

1:08:02

21

Tim Rangitsch Rapid City SD

168

41

72

6:52:45

3:43/K

1:17:05

22

Shaun Mathewson Ogden UT

92

43

76

7:06:54

3:51/K

1:31:14

23

Bill Henderson Thornton CO

71

43

79

7:25:07

4:01/K

1:49:28

24

Rob Lutz Steamboat Springs CO

87

44

82

7:33:45

4:05/K

1:58:05

25

Chris Pruyn Park City UT

116

40

84

7:49:15

4:14/K

2:13:35

26

Robb Walt Denver CO

137

42

87

8:24:52

4:33/K

2:49:12

27

Tom Baxter Minneapolis MN

31

41

88

8:41:26

4:42/K

3:05:47

28

Scott Lamons Fort Collins CO

323

49

91

8:52:28

4:48/K

3:16:48

29

Pascal Monti di Sopra Fort Collins CO

102

41

92

8:52:28

4:48/K

3:16:48

DNF

Richard Halle Englewood CO

70

45

94:24:20

DNF

Ronald Famiglietti Steamboat Springs CO

54

44

94:24:20

DNF

Greg Buchko Jackson WY

39

43

94:24:20

DNF

Bart Geerts Laramie WY

60

46

94:24:20

DNF

Korey Kreitman Waterloo WI

81

40

94:24:20

DNF

Patrick West Steamboat Springs CO

140

41

94:24:20

DNF

bill pontious denver COLORADO

115

46

94:24:20

male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Eric Davis Denver CO

43

50

23

5:53:55

3:11/K

 

2

Robert Stanley Longmont CO

128

52

29

5:58:28

3:14/K

04:33

3

Gary Thacker Boulder CO

132

55

38

6:07:22

3:19/K

13:27

4

Dave Kraig Santa Fe NM

321

54

44

6:12:51

3:22/K

18:56

5

Reed Zars Laramie WY

422

54

55

6:23:30

3:27/K

29:34

6

Anthony Mannina Boulder CO

89

51

58

6:27:26

3:29/K

33:31

7

David Grauer Niwot CO

64

53

69

6:50:12

3:42/K

56:17

8

John Bliss Boulder CO

35

51

73

6:53:40

3:44/K

59:45

9

Russ Acuff Colorado Springs CO

25

50

85

7:55:26

4:17/K

2:01:31

DNF

Arthur Wiselogel Lakewood CO

142

54

94:06:04

DNF

Bil Danielson Loveland CO

42

51

94:06:04

DNF

Phillip Kriz Golden CO

82

50

94:06:04

DNF

Kent Eriksen Steamboat Springs CO

53

54

94:06:04

DNF

Fred Torrence Laramie WY

134

59

94:06:04

Single Speed

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jennifer Wilson El Paso TX

24

36

1

6:14:50

3:23/K

 

2

amy hermes edwards CO

196

35

2

6:20:31

3:26/K

05:40

3

Karen Tremaine Steamboat Springs CO

191

46

3

6:40:17

3:36/K

25:27

4

jessica Bernstein Boulder CO

199

41

4

6:46:18

3:40/K

31:28

5

Kay Levesque Boulder CO

195

43

5

6:59:22

3:47/K

44:32

6

Chelsea McGowan Denver CO

194

33

6

7:10:18

3:53/K

55:28

7

Kara Durland Colorado Springs CO

197

39

7

7:14:15

3:55/K

59:24

8

Amy Owens Denver CO

193

35

8

7:25:06

4:01/K

1:10:16

9

Jordana Schwartz Superior CO

192

36

9

7:51:00

4:15/K

1:36:09

10

Stephanie Decet Colorado Springs CO

198

40

10

9:19:15

5:02/K

3:04:24

DNF

Joanna Vance Steamboat Springs CO

190

33

93:45:09

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Charlie Hayes Boulder CO

181

46

1

5:30:28

2:59/K

 

2

Doug Lowham Jackson WY

174

39

2

5:36:35

3:02/K

06:06

3

David Wilson El Paso TX

158

39

3

5:47:03

3:08/K

16:35

4

Jon Freckleton Steamboat Springs CO

184

37

4

5:48:43

3:08/K

18:15

5

Andrew Genco Missoula MT

183

25

5

5:50:25

3:09/K

19:56

6

Dan Durland Colorado Springs CO

185

40

6

6:00:02

3:15/K

29:33

7

Steven Riggle Golden CO

165

58

7

6:03:19

3:16/K

32:51

8

Brian Johnson Fort Collins CO

178

42

8

6:12:48

3:22/K

42:19

9

Todd Henneman Park City UT

180

51

9

6:13:37

3:22/K

43:09

10

Dax Massey Boulder CO

91

35

10

6:15:19

3:23/K

44:50

11

Jason Trujillo Ft. Collins CO

161

37

11

6:16:25

3:23/K

45:56

12

Clint Ball Golden CO

188

47

12

6:16:43

3:24/K

46:14

13

Geoff Williamson Boulder CO

159

32

13

6:19:06

3:25/K

48:37

14

Joe Menetre Fort Collins CO

171

42

14

6:20:40

3:26/K

50:11

15

Jeff Sumsion Park City UT

163

47

15

6:21:57

3:26/K

51:28

16

Peter Thorsness Laramie WY

162

49

16

6:22:07

3:27/K

51:38

17

Paul von Boeck Colorado springs CO

160

42

17

6:26:41

3:29/K

56:12

18

John Pougiales Steamboat Springs CO

169

50

18

6:35:01

3:34/K

1:04:32

19

Doug Kling Fort Collins CO

176

41

19

6:39:12

3:36/K

1:08:43

20

Sam Campbell Laramie WY

255

36

20

6:48:06

3:41/K

1:17:37

21

Daniel Boromisa Denver CO

187

33

21

6:50:39

3:42/K

1:20:11

22

Jon Haase Castle Rock CO

182

38

22

6:53:18

3:43/K

1:22:49

23

Michael Wojcik Mendon UT

156

35

23

7:28:45

4:03/K

1:58:16

24

Robb Rempel Milford NE

167

41

24

7:43:01

4:10/K

2:12:32

25

Dwayne Meadows Laramie WY

173

36

25

7:49:14

4:14/K

2:18:46

26

Troy Lindberg Longmont CO

175

40

26

7:56:08

4:17/K

2:25:40

27

Hans Kaufenberg Denver CO

177

30

27

8:01:20

4:20/K

2:30:51

DNF

Eric Brunt Omaha NE

186

25

94:29:31

DNF

Chad Meinert Lakewood CO

172

38

94:29:31

DNF

Calvin Rickard Evergreen CO

166

41

94:29:31

DNF

Brian Hollister Littleton CO

179

42

94:29:31

DNF

William Schiano Boulder CO

164

40

94:29:31

DNF

David Windsor Conifer CO

157

39

94:29:31

Sport

Female 29 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Anya Wechsler Missoula MT

230

22

3

7:22:46

3:59/K

 

2

Rebecca Thorsness Laramie WY

394

18

8

7:57:59

4:18/K

35:12

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Mimi Mather Boulder CO

212

35

1

7:07:23

3:51/K

 

2

Lucy Jordan Salt Lake City UT

211

39

4

7:30:23

4:03/K

23:00

3

Eliza Walthers Fort Collins CO

228

37

5

7:32:45

4:05/K

25:21

4

Elizabeth Sergi Fort Collins CO

221

36

7

7:57:27

4:18/K

50:03

5

Marjorie Conrad Denver CO

203

36

9

8:00:35

4:20/K

53:12

6

Rebekah Smith South Royalton VT

222

32

10

8:00:53

4:20/K

53:30

7

Alison Vrem Salt Lake City UT

227

31

11

8:04:50

4:22/K

57:27

8

Laura Meadows Laramie WY

215

30

13

8:09:34

4:25/K

1:02:10

9

Kristi Jewett Spearfish SD

210

37

14

8:20:58

4:31/K

1:13:35

10

Susan McCotter Denver CO

213

39

16

8:24:12

4:33/K

1:16:49

11

Jennifer Wang Littleton CO

229

36

19

8:41:12

4:42/K

1:33:49

12

Rhonda Hypio Salt Lake City UT

209

37

20

8:42:14

4:42/K

1:34:51

DNF

Meghan Buzzard Salt Lake City UT

201

34

92:52:36

DNF

Sarah McCullough Davis CA

214

30

92:52:36

DNF

Courtney Gauthier Jackson WY

207

31

92:52:36

DNF

Christy Daniher Denver CO

205

37

92:52:36

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Audrey Oberlin Fort Collins CO

219

43

2

7:19:59

3:58/K

 

2

Cindy Morse Snowmass Village CO

218

44

6

7:43:46

4:11/K

23:47

3

Sasha Milhous Boulder CO

216

41

12

8:08:41

4:24/K

48:41

4

Paula Telck Denver CO

223

40

15

8:21:58

4:31/K

1:01:59

5

Nanette Curtis Lakewood CO

204

46

17

8:36:38

4:39/K

1:16:38

6

Catherine Tuttle Denver CO

224

45

18

8:41:09

4:42/K

1:21:09

7

Lisa Famiglietti Steamboat Springs CO

206

40

21

8:52:12

4:48/K

1:32:12

8

Joanne Morrow Golden CO

217

46

22

8:53:27

4:48/K

1:33:28

9

Cindy Vanover Longmont CO

225

43

24

9:22:55

5:04/K

2:02:55

10

Jeanie Youngwerth Denver CO

231

40

25

10:33:57

5:43/K

3:13:57

DNF

Eileen Connelly Conifer CO

202

44

92:40:00

DNS

Melanie Arnett Laramie WY

200

41

92:40:00

DNF

Michelle Visser Laramie WY

226

40

92:40:00

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kathy Grauer Niwot CO

208

55

23

8:57:19

4:50/K

 

2

Janet Saxon Golden CO

220

50

26

10:45:20

5:49/K

1:48:00

Male 29 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Scot Stucky Arvada CO

389

29

17

6:34:50

3:33/K

 

2

Andrew Jauquet Littleton CO

308

29

82

7:33:22

4:05/K

58:32

3

Josh Shafer Fort Collins CO

379

28

88

7:42:17

4:10/K

1:07:27

4

Ian Jolovich Torrington WY

311

21

136

9:06:28

4:55/K

2:31:38

5

Brian Scoggins Laramie WY

375

26

153

10:33:02

5:42/K

3:58:11

DNF

Jeff Buck Broomfield CO

249

29

93:25:09

DNF

James Dawson Laramie WY

262

18

93:25:09

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Cory McNeely Park City UT

340

39

1

5:53:39

3:11/K

 

2

Aaron Uhl Boulder CO

398

35

2

6:01:45

3:16/K

08:05

3

Shaun Ziegler Laramie WY

423

34

4

6:18:01

3:24/K

24:22

4

David Agnello Jackson WY

233

39

12

6:30:31

3:31/K

36:51

5

Keith DeLuca Fort Collins CO

265

37

14

6:33:14

3:33/K

39:34

6

James Huang Boulder CO

302

35

18

6:36:14

3:34/K

42:34

7

Patrick Bacalis Longmont CO

235

39

21

6:41:14

3:37/K

47:34

8

Perry Jewett Spearfish SD

309

38

25

6:45:35

3:39/K

51:55

9

Michael Nosler Fort Collins CO

349

38

27

6:47:59

3:41/K

54:19

10

Zackary Macik Boulder CO

330

31

31

6:50:29

3:42/K

56:49

11

Matt Vesgaard Fort Collins CO

401

34

42

7:02:11

3:48/K

1:08:31

12

Shad Hamilton Lander WY

290

35

43

7:04:40

3:50/K

1:11:00

13

Karl Beshore Longmont CO

241

37

45

7:05:32

3:50/K

1:11:52

14

Mike Bohlen Colorado Springs CO

245

30

47

7:09:08

3:52/K

1:15:28

15

Todd Shaffer Colorado Springs CO

380

37

49

7:11:40

3:53/K

1:18:00

16

Timothy Ackerman Longmont CO

232

39

51

7:12:52

3:54/K

1:19:13

17

Neil Benton Casper WY

239

37

54

7:14:22

3:55/K

1:20:42

18

Ray Vernon Logan UT

400

38

55

7:14:49

3:55/K

1:21:09

19

Andrew Hypio Salt Lake City UT

304

34

57

7:16:57

3:56/K

1:23:18

20

Christian Williams Loveland CO

411

38

58

7:17:24

3:56/K

1:23:44

21

Nathan Potter Laramie WY

360

38

60

7:21:05

3:58/K

1:27:25

22

Carl Taube Littleton CO

393

37

62

7:22:40

3:59/K

1:29:01

23

Jeremy Sell Laramie WY

376

33

70

7:27:14

4:02/K

1:33:34

24

Jim Fu Fort Collins CO

283

37

71

7:27:42

4:02/K

1:34:03

25

Tommy Berglund Fort Collins CO

240

36

74

7:29:16

4:03/K

1:35:36

26

Christopher DeLauro Boulder CO

263

35

76

7:31:00

4:04/K

1:37:20

27

Yiannis Pimenidis Cincinnati OH

358

38

80

7:33:07

4:05/K

1:39:27

28

Gerry Reynolds Centennial CO

366

39

89

7:43:50

4:11/K

1:50:10

29

Eric McMartin Colorado Springs CO

339

31

91

7:46:24

4:12/K

1:52:44

30

Jason Hansen Highlands Ranch CO

291

36

92

7:46:52

4:12/K

1:53:12

31

Matthew Solley Fort Collins CO

383

33

96

7:56:07

4:17/K

2:02:27

32

Ian Campbell Denver CO

253

37

97

7:56:22

4:17/K

2:02:42

33

Justin Grow Colorado Springs CO

288

34

101

7:59:28

4:19/K

2:05:49

34

Troy Bedford Victor CO

238

36

105

8:01:29

4:20/K

2:07:49

35

Brian Porzel Denver CO

170

38

109

8:10:19

4:25/K

2:16:40

36

Mike Oroszi Colorado Springs CO

352

32

110

8:10:27

4:25/K

2:16:47

37

Matt Hayes Fort Morgan CO

294

37

111

8:15:51

4:28/K

2:22:11

38

Bryan Kelly Englewood CO

319

36

118

8:28:57

4:35/K

2:35:17

39

Mark Jablin Laramie WY

305

38

124

8:49:58

4:46/K

2:56:19

40

Tomas Wolfram Denver CO

415

38

125

8:52:14

4:48/K

2:58:34

41

Scott Gaerte Castle Rock CO

284

34

127

8:54:10

4:49/K

3:00:30

42

Benjamin Flach Golden CO

279

34

128

8:54:16

4:49/K

3:00:36

43

Anthony Peres Laramie WY

111

35

129

8:57:19

4:50/K

3:03:39

44

Corey Rhodes Fort Collins CO

367

36

134

9:05:02

4:55/K

3:11:22

45

Matthew Alford Steamboat Springs CO

189

39

137

9:11:56

4:58/K

3:18:17

46

James Derrisaw Fort Collins CO

266

39

142

9:21:08

5:03/K

3:27:28

47

Mike Cotterman Laramie WY

260

36

150

10:11:27

5:31/K

4:17:48

48

Jess Askey Laramie WY

425

39

152

10:27:31

5:39/K

4:33:52

DNF

Scott Strode Boulder CO

388

36

94:06:20

DNF

Paul Alexander Denver CO

234

38

94:06:20

DNF

Jerry Buck Castle Rock CO

250

36

94:06:20

DNF

Brian Loflin Boulder CO

327

32

94:06:20

DNF

Matt Caires Laramie WY

252

35

94:06:20

DNF

Mark Wiggins Denver CO

409

36

94:06:20

DNF

Chris Cornacchia Longmont CO

259

34

94:06:20

DNF

Kevin Campbell Windsor CO

254

39

94:06:20

DNF

Stacy Goodrick Rock Springs WY

287

39

94:06:20

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Charles Schuster Lander WY

374

41

5

6:18:10

3:24/K

 

2

Matthew Weadley Broomfield CO

404

41

7

6:21:21

3:26/K

03:11

3

Rick Emerson Berthoud CO

274

47

8

6:28:23

3:30/K

10:13

4

Dan Vargas Steamboat Springs CO

399

47

9

6:28:23

3:30/K

10:13

5

Bobby Binckes Fort Collins CO

244

45

11

6:29:59

3:31/K

11:49

6

Mike Moreland Morrison CO

347

41

13

6:30:39

3:31/K

12:29

7

Daryl Frost Windsor CO

281

48

15

6:33:18

3:33/K

15:08

8

Philippe Fraser Fort Collins CO

280

46

16

6:34:28

3:33/K

16:18

9

Robin Craigen Steamboat Springs CO

261

46

19

6:36:34

3:34/K

18:24

10

Matthew Fix Fort Collins CO

278

43

20

6:38:25

3:35/K

20:15

11

David Saurman Wilson WY

370

46

22

6:41:50*

3:37/K

23:40

12

Tom Barth Denver CO

237

43

23

6:43:28

3:38/K

25:18

13

Timothy Wilder Fort Collins CO

410

43

24

6:43:28

3:38/K

25:18

14

Alan Bradley Steamboat Springs CO

247

49

26

6:47:49

3:40/K

29:39

15

Brent Buenger Colorado Springs CO

242

42

28

6:48:58

3:41/K

30:48

16

Kevin Hornibrook Logan UT

300

44

29

6:48:58

3:41/K

30:48

17

Mark Williams Laramie WY

412

46

30

6:49:40

3:41/K

31:29

18

Mel Stewart Steamboat Springs CO

387

49

32

6:50:53

3:42/K

32:43

19

Mike Weber Fort Collins CO

405

43

33

6:51:30

3:42/K

33:20

20

Paul Nash Jackson WY

104

40

34

6:51:31

3:42/K

33:21

21

Jon Youngblood Providence UT

420

40

36

6:54:38

3:44/K

36:28

22

Bob Whiteside Littleton CO

408

49

37

6:56:07

3:45/K

37:57

23

Mark Krempasky Superior CO

322

41

38

6:56:38

3:45/K

38:28

24

Andrew Jordan Salt Lake City UT

314

41

39

6:57:56

3:46/K

39:46

25

David Twinam Littleton CO

397

42

40

6:57:59

3:46/K

39:49

26

Kurt Reschenberg Fort Collins CO

365

43

41

6:59:15

3:47/K

41:05

27

Quinn Schultz Fort Collins CO

373

48

44

7:05:04

3:50/K

46:54

28

Scott Bigelow Lincoln NE

243

47

48

7:10:13

3:53/K

52:03

29

Dave Mayer Fort Collins CO

336

48

50

7:11:59

3:54/K

53:49

30

Ernie Wintergerst Longmont CO

414

42

52

7:13:01

3:54/K

54:51

31

Stuart Proffit Denver CO

361

43

56

7:16:47

3:56/K

58:37

32

Bill McCall Lakewood CO

337

40

61

7:22:00

3:59/K

1:03:50

33

Ralph Eberspacher Fort Collins CO

272

42

63

7:22:45

3:59/K

1:04:35

34

Nodl Saturay Louisville CO

369

42

64

7:22:54

3:59/K

1:04:44

35

Keefe Jaten Larkspur CO

307

40

65

7:23:28

4:00/K

1:05:18

36

Eric Jacobson Loveland CO

306

48

66

7:24:12

4:00/K

1:06:02

37

Tom Turley Denver CO

396

44

67

7:26:30

4:01/K

1:08:19

38

David Moon Denver CO

344

41

68

7:26:31

4:01/K

1:08:20

39

Andrew Pazmany Amherst MA

356

46

69

7:26:47

4:02/K

1:08:37

40

Sinjin Eberle Denver CO

271

40

72

7:28:11

4:02/K

1:10:01

41

David Thurgood Fort Collins CO

395

40

73

7:28:54

4:03/K

1:10:44

42

Mark Jongewaard Arvada CO

313

44

75

7:30:03

4:03/K

1:11:53

43

Jack Haley Fort Collins CO

289

41

77

7:31:14

4:04/K

1:13:04

44

Stan Elzi Arvada CO

273

47

78

7:32:42

4:05/K

1:14:32

45

Mark Gardner Grand Junction CO

285

48

79

7:32:42

4:05/K

1:14:32

46

James Wedge Sandy UT

407

45

83

7:34:42

4:06/K

1:16:32

47

Scott Boulbol Boulder CO

246

44

84

7:35:45

4:06/K

1:17:35

48

Duane Frost Fort Collins CO

282

41

86

7:39:38

4:08/K

1:21:28

49

Alex Fischer Johnstown CO

277

48

87

7:41:32

4:09/K

1:23:22

50

Douglas Scambler Laramie WY

371

42

90

7:43:58

4:11/K

1:25:48

51

Jeff Yegian Boulder CO

419

45

93

7:47:02

4:12/K

1:28:52

52

cisco manzo boulder CO

332

42

94

7:48:17

4:13/K

1:30:07

53

Brad Johnson Fort Collins CO

310

42

98

7:56:25

4:18/K

1:38:15

54

Bill Mooz Boulder COLORADO

346

49

99

7:58:20

4:19/K

1:40:10

55

Jim Kanter Fort Collins CO

316

43

104

8:00:17

4:20/K

1:42:07

56

Ron Wright Boulder CO

417

41

106

8:02:24

4:21/K

1:44:14

57

Steve McCormack Sandy UT

338

42

108

8:06:05

4:23/K

1:47:55

58

Nick Doyle Fort Collins CO

269

45

112

8:23:09

4:32/K

2:04:59

59

Steven Hurless Lincoln NE

303

48

115

8:26:28

4:34/K

2:08:18

60

Steve Douglas Fort Collins CO

267

48

119

8:29:54

4:36/K

2:11:44

61

Tim Moorhead Lone Tree CO

345

44

120

8:30:42

4:36/K

2:12:32

62

Dean Levesque Boulder CO

325

47

121

8:35:39

4:39/K

2:17:29

63

Jeff Eagan Fort Collins CO

270

44

122

8:40:46

4:41/K

2:22:36

64

Rich Henthorn Santa Cruz CA

299

48

123

8:47:04

4:45/K

2:28:53

65

Eric Wright Laramie WY

416

43

130

8:58:38

4:51/K

2:40:28

66

Jay Norton Laramie WY

107

48

131

8:59:34

4:52/K

2:41:24

67

Darryl Lawrence Arvada CO

324

47

132

9:01:26

4:53/K

2:43:15

68

Matt Jolovich Torrington WY

312

46

133

9:02:41

4:53/K

2:44:31

69

Kory Swanson Fort Collins CO

392

42

138

9:12:00

4:58/K

2:53:50

70

Jeff Sergi Fort Collins CO

378

45

139

9:13:05

4:59/K

2:54:55

71

Bruce Kelley Arvada CO

318

44

140

9:15:49

5:00/K

2:57:39

72

Douglas Kile Rock Springs WY

320

46

143

9:28:11

5:07/K

3:10:01

73

Michael Reams Cheyenne WY

364

44

144

9:39:29

5:13/K

3:21:19

74

Brian Martin Lake Geneva WI

334

49

145

9:44:13

5:16/K

3:26:03

75

Michael Brislin Denver CO

248

48

147

9:51:57

5:20/K

3:33:47

DNF

Kirby Wadle Layton UT

402

42

93:41:49

DNF

Todd Martens Denver CO

333

41

93:41:49

DNF

Randy George Aurora CO

286

48

93:41:49

DNF

Sam Walls Longmont CO

403

46

93:41:49

DNF

Christian Long Boulder CO

328

40

93:41:49

DNF

Louis Keen Loveland CO

317

46

93:41:49

DNF

Travis Buzzard Salt Lake City UT

251

41

93:41:49

DNF

Toby Wright Fort Collins CO

418

48

93:41:49

DNF

Michael Celaya Wheat Ridge CO

256

46

93:41:49

DNF

Noah Williams Woodland Park CO

413

47

93:41:49

DNF

Wayne Smith Morrison CO

382

42

93:41:49

DNF

Holt Simmons Lakewood CO

381

47

93:41:49

DNF

Michael Parrish Lafayette CO

355

42

93:41:49

DNF

Charles Rich Highlands Ranch CO

368

41

93:41:49

DNF

Mike Hegdal Fort Collins CO

296

43

93:41:49

DNF

John Svoboda Boulder CO

391

47

93:41:49

DNF

Paul Delia Golden CO

264

43

93:41:49

DNF

Chris Madden Longmont CO

331

41

93:41:49

DNF

Ed Paluch Titusville FL

353

43

93:41:49

DNF

David Harris Grand Prairie TX

292

48

93:41:49

DNF

Sean Raborn Castle Rock CO

363

43

93:41:49

DNF

jim martin boulder COLORADO

335

48

93:41:49

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jeff Hostetler Laramie WY

301

51

3

6:16:04

3:23/K

 

2

John Spitler Laramie WY

384

54

6

6:20:47

3:26/K

04:43

3

Richard Pampe Jackosn WY

354

50

10

6:29:54

3:31/K

13:50

4

Sam St.Pierre Golden Valley MN

385

53

35

6:54:28

3:44/K

38:24

5

Forrest Selmer Laramie WY

377

55

46

7:06:23

3:50/K

50:19

6

Dennis Kaiser Dillon CO

315

62

53

7:13:03

3:54/K

56:59

7

Robert Longenecker Breckenridge CO

329

53

59

7:20:49

3:58/K

1:04:45

8

Dick Newson Sandy UT

348

55

81

7:33:08

4:05/K

1:17:04

9

Les Schafer Frederick CO

372

51

85

7:38:42

4:08/K

1:22:38

10

Frank Barrows Laramie WY

236

56

95

7:55:59

4:17/K

1:39:55

11

Rob Linde Boulder CO

326

50

100

7:59:12

4:19/K

1:43:08

12

Richard Dowell Lakewood CO

427

52

102

7:59:37

4:19/K

1:43:33

13

Robert Pogorelz Fort Morgan CO

359

55

103

7:59:44

4:19/K

1:43:40

14

Eckehart Zimmermann Monument CO

424

58

107

8:03:55

4:22/K

1:47:51

15

Perry Wechsler Laramie WY

406

53

113

8:23:12

4:32/K

2:07:08

16

Warren Filuta Littleton CO

276

56

114

8:23:28

4:32/K

2:07:24

17

Steven Oltmans Arvada CO

351

55

116

8:27:01

4:34/K

2:10:57

18

William Stump Laramie WY

390

50

117

8:27:01

4:34/K

2:10:57

19

Peter Stahl Laramie WY

386

55

126

8:52:43

4:48/K

2:36:39

20

Dave Perry Laramie WY

426

58

135

9:05:40

4:55/K

2:49:36

21

Jerry Haynie Evergreen CO

295

61

141

9:16:28

5:01/K

3:00:24

22

Tim Colbert Denver CO

258

51

146

9:44:14

5:16/K

3:28:10

23

Jay Puckett Laramie WY

362

53

148

9:53:26

5:21/K

3:37:22

24

Bill Heistermann Fort Collins CO

297

50

149

9:58:59

5:24/K

3:42:55

25

David Perry Aurora CO

357

50

151

10:21:11

5:36/K

4:05:07

DNF

Jim Mitchell Jackson WY

342

56

93:43:55

DNF

Ron Chambers Fort Collins CO

257

51

93:43:55

DNF

Bret Nye Loveland CO

350

57

93:43:55

DNF

Kip Henthorn Golden CO

298

50

93:43:55

DNF

Michael Merrifield Colorado Springs CO

341

62

93:43:55

DNF

Ross Mittelsteadt Aurora CO

343

52

93:43:55

Clydesdale

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chris Arnis Steamboat Springs CO

489

47

1

6:41:24

3:37/K

 

2

Glenn Kubiak Denver CO

481

39

2

6:48:32

3:41/K

07:08

3

Mike Ebhert Woodland Park CO

484

41

3

7:11:43

3:53/K

30:19

4

Matt Hundemer Littleton CO

482

34

4

7:17:25

3:56/K

36:00

5

Keith Berglund Carbondale CO

488

42

5

7:19:58

3:58/K

38:33

6

Michael Briscoe Denver CO

487

39

6

7:39:22

4:08/K

57:57

7

James Burke Denver CO

486

38

7

7:58:03

4:18/K

1:16:38

8

Galen Woelk Laramie WY

479

40

8

8:17:30

4:29/K

1:36:05

DNF

Robert Davis Arvada CO

485

34

93:18:35

DNF

Bryan Gilbert Arvada CO

483

29

93:18:35

DNF

Michael Hautala Laramie WY

293

44

93:18:35

DNF

Brian Panning Littleton CO

480

37

93:18:35

Tandem

All 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jay, Tracey Petervary Wilson WY

498

37

1

6:11:01

3:21/K

 

2

Dan, Bevin Orlinski Golden CO

499

38

2

7:42:40

4:10/K

1:01:15

3

Randy, Sherilyn Ballheim Fort Morgan CO

500

50

3

8:09:33

4:25/K

1:28:09

spreadsheet is available here.


*Overall place within gender.