• Headquarters Level Event Sponsors

    Laramie Enduro Event Sponsors

    Click to see all our great sponsors. The Laramie Enduro would like to thank each and every sponsor for being an integral part of this epic event!

2011 Laramie Enduro – Official Race Results

Age Group Results


July 30, 2011

Downloadable Spreadsheets: Overall Results  |  Results by Age Group

Results By High Plains Harriers


Pro/Open

female 34 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Natalie Ryan Castle Rock CO

26

34

48

6:11:46

2

Gwynn Barrows Laramie WY

1

24

65

6:50:28

3

Michelle Zimmerman Breckenridge CO

33

34

71

7:05:22

4

Brenda Moczygemba Breckenridge CO

20

27

73

7:13:29

5

Teresa Garcia Fort Collins CO

10

27

88

8:19:51

6

Shannon Cox Baker Boulder CO

5

33

89

8:24:01

female 35 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gretchen Reeves Avon CO

24

40

19

5:31:16

2

Kelly Boniface Steamboat Springs CO

4

41

37

5:53:01

3

Melissa Trainer Boulder CO

32

45

45

6:02:02

4

Tammy Sadle Boulder CO

27

36

52

6:17:52

5

Robin Mcgee Jackson WY

17

42

55

6:29:23

6

Kathy Eckert Denver CO

7

49

59

6:37:52

7

Shelly Raemer Centennial CO

23

49

60

6:45:43

8

Annie Fox Evergreen CO

9

49

62

6:49:27

9

Roxzanne Feagan Omaha NE

8

42

64

6:50:18

10

Lorraine Barrows Laramie WY

2

48

69

7:03:24

11

Christie Johnson Park City UT

12

41

70

7:03:33

12

Lori Smith Boise ID

28

51

72

7:06:25

13

Michele Bliss Boulder CO

3

47

75

7:17:50

14

Sara Delano Denver CO

6

39

76

7:21:03

15

Amy Robillard Boulder CO

25

45

77

7:21:18

16

Jennifer Mead Cheyenne WY

19

37

82

7:28:18

17

Susan Mccotter Denver CO

16

41

84

7:37:42

18

Roslyn Stern Fort Collins CO

29

40

85

7:39:28

19

Kate Lynch Victor ID

78

42

87

8:11:29

20

Deanna Mclain Kremmling CO

18

50

91

10:07:06

male 29 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Adam Leiferman Casper WY

77

27

12

5:24:03

2

Kristopher Keller Lafayette CO

461

29

17

5:30:32

3

Lucas Marshall Omaha NE

81

29

20

5:31:31

4

Alex Pond Steamboat Springs CO

99

27

24

5:36:46

5

Bradford Sims Lafayette CO

112

28

26

5:44:14

6

Levin Zars Laramie WY

137

19

44

6:00:51

7

Jess Watts Loveland CO

132

27

68

7:03:00

male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kelly Magelky Golden CO

79

32

1

4:39:46

2

Jay Henry Avon CO

60

36

2

4:40:16

3

Colby Pearce Boulder CO

97

39

3

4:47:48

4

Barkley Robinson Steamboat Springs CO

107

38

4

4:54:38

5

Daniel Matheny Colorado Springs CO

83

30

5

5:02:32

6

Peter Kalmes Steamboat Springs CO

73

30

6

5:05:06

7

Ezekiel Hersh Frisco CO

61

39

7

5:06:03

8

Craig Rench Steamboat CO

104

39

8

5:14:57

9

Joseph Berg Denver CO

36

34

10

5:20:43

10

Nathan Miller Park City UT

92

31

11

5:22:56

11

Jonathan Davis Black Hawk CO

46

39

13

5:24:24

12

Tom Torrance Boulder CO

124

37

14

5:26:48

13

Jason Hilimire Longmont CO

64

32

15

5:26:48

14

Aaron Potts Fort Collins CO

101

35

23

5:36:26

15

Thomas Borch Fort Collins CO

39

38

25

5:42:36

16

Darren Tremblay Fort Collins CO

126

38

43

5:59:35

17

Ryan Feagan Omaha NE

53

32

54

6:28:02

18

Greg Holick Golden CO

66

36

57

6:30:32

19

Leif Johansson Casper WY

71

38

58

6:31:42

20

Evan Soard Steamboat Springs CO

114

33

78

7:21:30

male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mike Hogan Louisville CO

65

47

9

5:20:04

2

Curt Wilhelm Black Hawk CO

135

43

16

5:30:13

3

Brandon Eifrid Highlands Ranch CO

50

41

18

5:31:13

4

Kelly Niquette Denver CO

95

42

21

5:31:48

5

Jim Simons Fraser CO

559

40

22

5:33:56

6

Ken Boyer Denver CO

41

46

27

5:44:23

7

Edward Oliver Littleton CO

96

42

28

5:46:32

8

Patrick West Steamboat Springs CO

134

43

30

5:47:36

9

R. Cary Mead Cheyenne WY

90

42

31

5:48:13

10

Scott Tanner Steamboat Springs CO

120

41

33

5:49:05

11

Brian Hollister Littleton CO

67

44

34

5:49:26

12

Rife Hilgartner Boulder CO

63

42

35

5:49:42

13

Mark Wallace Golden CO

130

49

36

5:51:59

14

Travis Baugh Fort Collins CO

35

40

39

5:54:47

15

Matt Miller Golden CO

91

43

42

5:58:03

16

Jeffrey Homan Loveland CO

68

44

46

6:02:47

17

Tom Needy Boulder CO

94

42

47

6:03:58

18

James Stone Rapid City SD

119

41

50

6:15:19

19

Mark Barrett Victoria MN

351

43

53

6:19:47

20

Kyle Boschen Fraser CO

40

43

56

6:29:57

21

Don Drogsvold Dillon CO.

49

44

63

6:49:43

22

Todd Moyer Eagle CO

93

44

66

6:55:26

23

Stephen Clark Monument CO

43

49

79

7:23:36

24

Mason Rickard Denver CO

105

44

80

7:23:39

25

Steve Mccormack Sandy UT

84

44

83

7:33:25

26

Jim Kanter Fort Collins CO

74

45

86

8:06:45

27

Clayton Troxell Fort Collins CO

127

42

90

9:55:32

male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eric Davis Denver CO

45

52

29

5:46:34

2

Kelly Mcgrew Colorado Springs CO

87

54

32

5:48:13

3

Paul Raemer Centennial CO

103

50

38

5:53:02

4

Roy Mckinstry Steamboat Springs CO

89

51

40

5:54:59

5

Gary Thacker Boulder CO

122

57

41

5:57:57

6

Mark Hershberger Jackson WY

62

54

49

6:12:30

7

Jody Elovitz Parker CO

51

51

51

6:15:24

8

John Bliss Boulder CO

38

53

61

6:45:48

9

Blake Spellman Littleton CO

115

53

67

7:00:42

10

Eric Jacobson Loveland CO

70

50

74

7:14:46

11

Kevin Grafft Chanhassen MN

425

50

81

7:27:21

Single Speed

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sarah Konrad Laramie WY

202

44

14

6:18:39

2

Kara Durland Colorado Springs CO

200

41

23

6:41:04

3

Bethany Elson Park City UT

201

39

31

7:02:06

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

AJ Linnell Victor ID

229

36

1

5:28:04

2

Charlie Hayes Boulder CO

220

48

2

5:29:26

3

Dan Durland Colorado Springs CO

211

42

3

5:34:36

4

Dax Massey Boulder CO

82

37

4

5:40:36

5

Scott Upton Boulder CO

248

35

5

5:44:26

6

Anthony Mannina Boulder CO

230

53

6

5:49:50

7

Brian Brothers Cheyenne WY

209

45

7

5:52:52

8

Brian Johnson Fort Collins CO

223

44

8

5:56:42

9

Yann Ropars Fort Collins CO

244

37

9

6:05:28

10

Nathan Potter Laramie WY

242

40

10

6:06:53

11

Steven Pon Golden CO

241

39

11

6:07:43

12

Shaun Ziegler Laramie WY

254

36

12

6:11:42

13

Benjamin Gannon Fort Collins CO

215

26

13

6:16:13

14

Christopher Pace Star Valley Ranch WY

237

39

15

6:19:14

15

Jay Lewandowski Sandy UT

228

50

16

6:19:40

16

Walter Peters Lafayette CO

238

44

17

6:21:32

17

Daniel Boromisa Denver CO

208

35

18

6:21:55

18

Dave Kraig Santa Fe NM

76

56

19

6:24:20

19

Chad Nelson Loveland COLORADO

236

30

20

6:26:07

20

Mark Wiggins Denver CO

250

38

21

6:28:09

21

Ram Mikulas Dillon CO

234

39

22

6:35:15

22

Jordan Radin Fort Collins CO

537

40

24

6:41:24

23

Chad Christian Erie CO

210

33

25

6:44:36

24

Steuart Fish Denver CO

213

47

26

6:45:20

25

Randall Levensaler Boulder CO

227

41

27

6:45:48

26

Tommy Berglund Fort Collins CO

206

38

28

6:46:58

27

Michael Wojcik Mendon UT

252

37

29

6:57:30

28

David Mack Westminster CO

486

41

30

6:58:34

29

David Wilson Kansas City MO

251

44

32

7:02:54

30

Stewart Pomeroy Ft. Collins CO

240

28

33

7:14:29

31

Tim Schultz Loveland CO

245

49

34

7:19:52

32

Steven Riggle Golden CO

243

60

35

7:23:47

33

James Bleakley Fort Collins CO

207

44

36

7:33:53

34

Rob Peterson Steamboat Springs CO

239

39

37

7:43:28

35

Nick Griffin Salida CO

217

29

38

8:03:41

36

David Kilmoyer Longmont CO

224

43

39

8:11:13

37

Paul Knowles Fort Collins COLORADO

225

29

40

8:13:34

38

Paul Michna Aurora IL

233

42

41

8:27:06

Sport

Female 29 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jennifer Higgins Fort Collins CO

316

27

62

7:04:51

2

Cynthia Dywan Laramie WY

309

28

173

8:55:33

3

Madeleine Francis Laramie WY

314

20

174

8:56:13

4

Elisabeth Boersma Laramie WY

307

29

188

9:19:33

5

Jessica Mallory Fort Collins CO

321

26

206

10:08:43

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Theresa Pitman Woodland Park CO

327

30

55

6:57:54

2

Christine Bailey Denver CO

302

36

77

7:17:17

3

Anne Jakle Laramie WY

318

30

85

7:26:51

4

Anna Timmons Evergreen CO

336

39

109

7:47:16

5

Tiffany Ankrum Fort Collins CO

300

36

126

8:08:14

6

Nicole Lecuyer Steamboat Springs CO

320

33

138

8:19:47

7

Anjulie Ernst Salt Lake City UT

311

30

185

9:14:45

8

Rebekah Smith Lincoln MA

333

34

193

9:32:45

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carolyn Roan Littleton CO

330

40

59

7:03:48

2

Crystal Miller Silverthorne CO

325

48

75

7:15:29

3

Jennifer Sliney Fruita CO

332

46

80

7:20:04

4

Mindi Hoffmaster Denver CO

317

43

89

7:33:16

5

Beth Wyatt Denver CO

338

43

108

7:47:14

6

Petra Storm Arvada CO

335

47

113

7:53:21

7

Debbie Eberling Fort Collins CO

310

41

139

8:21:12

8

Chris Barnes Boise IDAHO

304

45

151

8:36:58

9

Deborah Pulley Westminster CO

329

43

154

8:43:01

10

Maria Bertagnolli Spokane WA

306

45

180

9:07:09

11

Sasha Milhous Boulder CO

324

43

182

9:08:05

12

Charlayne Barger Chandler AZ

303

44

205

10:07:39

13

Tanya Griffith Morrison CO

315

41

208

10:14:04

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Barbara Schultz Loveland CO

331

50

102

7:41:35

2

Mary Davis Denver CO

308

51

121

8:03:19

3

Janet Saxon Golden CO

550

52

134

8:14:03

4

Barbara Beaton Louisville CO

305

56

202

9:55:14

5

Terry Moe Rock Springs WY

326

50

203

10:00:35

6

Ellen Axtmann Laramie WY

301

54

218

10:50:03

Male 29 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nick Creadon Golden CO

385

28

21

6:25:14

2

Michael Dicken Lander WY

395

27

35

6:37:22

3

Ryan Amirault Denver CO

341

29

42

6:46:59

4

Jakeb Myers Laramie WY

514

24

81

7:21:37

5

John Tipton Fort Collins CO

583

28

94

7:35:25

6

Gus Stonum Laramie WY

576

29

98

7:37:45

7

Andrew Casburn Lincoln NE

379

19

125

8:07:36

8

Brandon Ray Chugwater WY

538

28

145

8:27:14

9

Gerald Hart Bucyrus KS

435

26

155

8:43:05

10

Daniel Jones Laramie WY

457

27

157

8:43:34

11

Joe Greef Louisville CO

428

18

166

8:48:43

12

Brian Mcgovern Steamboat Springs CO

499

29

169

8:49:31

13

Samuel Greear Whitewood SD

426

28

191

9:28:15

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matthew Skrdla Fort Collins CO

561

39

1

5:48:04

2

Shawn Hadley Aspen CO

432

39

4

5:57:31

3

Brent Beck Fort Collins CO

353

37

6

6:02:27

4

Chris Owen Jackson WY

524

30

9

6:07:36

5

Matt Langley Casper WY

478

36

12

6:14:11

6

Shad Hamilton Lander WY

433

37

13

6:14:43

7

Stacy Johnson Salt Lake City UT

453

36

14

6:15:19

8

Felix Naschold Laramie WY

517

39

15

6:16:07

9

Scott Eckstrom Canon City CO

406

38

16

6:17:16

10

Scot Stucky Arvada CO

577

31

18

6:19:49

11

Jeffrey Youngberg Westminster CO

609

33

22

6:25:59

12

Dirk Shaw Westminster CO

555

36

23

6:26:12

13

Mark Stevens Palmer Lake CO

573

39

24

6:27:53

14

Brett Rosenbauer Fort Collins COLORADO

547

36

26

6:33:37

15

Adam De La Pena Denver CO

391

37

27

6:34:35

16

Felipe Cantero ARVADA CO

374

32

28

6:34:36

17

Bryce Richardson Louisville CO

542

34

31

6:36:17

18

Marcus Brady Parker CO

365

34

33

6:37:18

19

Todd Eyberg Council Bluffs IA

412

38

34

6:37:18

20

Justin Miller Fort Collins CO

504

37

43

6:47:41

21

Richard Vercoe Laramie WY

592

38

44

6:47:49

22

Aaron Uhl Boulder CO

590

37

48

6:51:02

23

Kason Smith Loveland COLORADO

564

38

49

6:51:44

24

Tom Bondurant Shawnee KS

363

31

52

6:54:06

25

Matthew Caires Laramie WY

372

37

54

6:55:21

26

John Warren Fort Collins CO

596

36

58

7:03:09

27

Bryan Eckert Golden CO

405

37

68

7:08:56

28

Jeffrey Mulder Colorado Springs CO

512

39

70

7:09:43

29

Andrew Jauquet Littleton CO

451

31

71

7:12:11

30

Joe Farstad Winter Park CO

413

30

76

7:16:02

31

Jeff Maybach Westminster CO

496

37

78

7:17:41

32

Robert Auston Denver CO

349

35

86

7:28:03

33

Mike Suing Lincoln NE

578

35

100

7:39:30

34

Justin Heckman Council Bluffs IA

437

38

103

7:42:43

35

Dan Woolcott Laramie WY

607

35

104

7:43:15

36

Chris Cornacchia Longmont CO

384

36

106

7:46:01

37

David Stokes Longmont CO

575

37

110

7:47:29

38

Sean Deveau Cheyenne WY

394

33

120

8:02:26

39

Chad Williams Omaha NE

603

36

128

8:08:36

40

David Kalis Louisville CO

459

39

133

8:13:12

41

Jeffrey Smith Denver CO

563

37

136

8:19:25

42

Michael Pearlman Cheyenne WY

528

39

137

8:19:43

43

Steve Hibbard Boulder CO

441

33

143

8:24:05

44

Eric Vacek Lincoln NE

591

39

147

8:28:33

45

Brett Kvenild Laramie WY

474

38

149

8:34:01

46

Michael Messer Denver CO

501

32

152

8:37:49

47

Heath Brown Laramie WY

367

32

158

8:43:39

48

Dusty Bertalot Dubois WY

358

30

167

8:49:17

49

Joshua Artery Laramie WY

348

37

172

8:54:09

50

Josh Fivecoate Laramie WY

415

34

178

9:04:46

51

Matthew Rondina Salt Lake City UT

546

38

189

9:19:42

52

Christopher Bogan Spearfish SD

362

37

192

9:31:48

53

Jesse Sevier Cheyenne WY

554

30

195

9:37:22

54

Nathan Fleming Laramie WY

416

39

196

9:37:22

55

Jared Long Laramie WY

484

31

197

9:37:23

56

Brock Faulkner Laramie WY

414

32

201

9:46:22

57

Shane Callahan Lakewood CO

373

38

212

10:28:38

58

Brinton Taylor Laramie WY

580

33

215

10:37:26

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Wilder Fort Collins CO

602

45

2

5:51:32

2

Naz Alvarez Denver CO

340

40

3

5:55:52

3

Dan Busse Boulder CO

371

43

5

5:59:22

4

Steve Peterson Louisville CO

532

47

7

6:03:39

5

Tim Carrier Denver DE

375

44

8

6:06:22

6

Clark Johnson Silverthorne CO

783

43

10

6:10:50

7

Todd Baker Colorado Springs CO

350

44

11

6:13:16

8

Sydney Lahtinen Mandan ND

475

42

17

6:17:44

9

Scott Fliegelman Boulder CO

417

44

20

6:23:41

10

Jon Pulley Westminster CO

534

43

29

6:36:14

11

Scott Rolfe Lakewood CO

545

43

30

6:36:14

12

Dustin Holcomb Loveland CO

443

40

36

6:37:36

13

Thomas Roan Littleton CO

543

49

37

6:39:43

14

William Johnson Littleton CO

454

40

40

6:45:25

15

Mark Krempasky Superior CO

472

43

47

6:49:24

16

Dillon Tidwell Fort Collins CO

582

40

51

6:52:19

17

Derek Mitchum Laramie WY

508

43

53

6:54:18

18

Edwin Armstrong Steamboat Springs CO

346

47

61

7:04:40

19

John Arguello Fort Collins CO

344

40

64

7:05:41

20

Joshua Ross Golden CO

548

40

65

7:07:47

21

Tom Keller Boulder CO

462

47

67

7:08:55

22

Matthew Weadley Broomfield CO

598

43

69

7:09:04

23

Christian Long Boulder CO

483

42

72

7:12:46

24

Matt Jolovich Torrington WY

456

48

74

7:15:08

25

Tom Turley Denver CO

587

46

79

7:18:17

26

Tony Mason Fort Collins CO

494

45

82

7:23:19

27

Darryl Lawrence Arvada CO

479

49

83

7:23:56

28

James Dove Golden CO

401

43

84

7:24:59

29

Oat Whitney Denver CO

600

40

87

7:30:26

30

Jerry Mensinger Omaha NE

500

40

91

7:33:25

31

Ralph Kuhlmeier Boulder CO

473

40

92

7:34:02

32

Scott Kern Salt Lake City UT

465

43

95

7:35:26

33

Mike Weber Fort Collins CO

599

45

96

7:36:24

34

Gerry Reynolds Centennial CO

540

41

97

7:37:26

35

Richard Schroeder Boulder CO

553

41

99

7:39:16

36

Tom Turney Monument CO

588

48

101

7:41:05

37

Brad Woodard Morrison CO

606

43

105

7:43:43

38

Mark Jablin Laramie WY

448

40

107

7:46:23

39

Kevin Estredge Windsor CO

411

42

111

7:47:49

40

Matthew Nagy Laramie WY

515

42

112

7:51:38

41

Adam Sher Boulder CO

556

47

114

7:53:55

42

David Diehl Fort Collins CO

398

40

115

7:55:44

43

Gregory Johnson Greenwood Village CO

452

43

118

7:58:55

44

Erick Whittier Lakewood CO

601

43

122

8:03:58

45

John Bulman Denver CO

370

44

123

8:04:56

46

Tim Moorhead Lone Tree CO

510

46

124

8:05:37

47

Tim Droke Highlands Ranch CO

404

48

127

8:08:32

48

Joe Leslie Cheyenne WY

481

40

129

8:09:56

49

Michael Walker Steamboat Springs CO

595

41

130

8:11:03

50

Steve Dressen Steamboat Springs CO

402

49

131

8:11:09

51

Greg Grossman Arvada CO

430

44

132

8:12:15

52

Reno Toffoli Fort Collins CO

584

41

135

8:18:08

53

Michael Kinlein Denver CO

468

41

140

8:23:02

54

Stephen Haydel Boulder CO

436

42

141

8:23:30

55

Jonathan Somerset Cheyenne WY

567

41

144

8:26:13

56

Mark Smith-Nelson Los Alamos NM

566

40

146

8:27:23

57

Keith Foster Fort Collins CO

418

49

148

8:31:18

58

Stacy Goodrick Rock Springs WY

424

41

150

8:34:38

59

Tom Economou Denver CO

407

40

156

8:43:06

60

Eric Sherline Atlantic Beach FL

558

49

159

8:44:12

61

Mark Levesque Longmont CO

482

46

161

8:45:14

62

Pascal Monti Di Sopra Fort Collins CO

509

43

162

8:46:09

63

Craig Appel Parker CO

342

48

168

8:49:27

64

Bart Geerts Laramie WY

422

48

170

8:52:37

65

John Naisbitt Laramie WY

516

42

171

8:53:54

66

Keith Olivia Boulder CO

521

43

175

8:56:46

67

Nelson Gonzalez Draper UT

423

49

177

9:02:34

68

Thomas Davenport Denver CO

389

48

179

9:05:32

69

John Bertagnolli Spokane WA

357

46

181

9:07:09

70

David Armbruster Denver CO

345

40

183

9:12:53

71

Brian Cholez Laramie WY

381

42

184

9:13:01

72

Brent Houston Denver CO

445

41

186

9:15:19

73

Sean Steeves Boulder CO

571

42

187

9:17:37

74

Scott Bates Littleton CO

352

45

190

9:27:34

75

Paul Von Riesemann Centennial CO

594

47

199

9:41:21

76

John Oleary Fort Collins CO

520

41

204

10:01:22

77

Robert Tranas Gillette WY

586

40

209

10:14:04

78

Douglas Scambler Laramie WY

551

44

211

10:16:05

79

Josh Moro Laramie WY

511

40

213

10:29:34

80

Roger Hill Minatare NE

442

47

214

10:35:21

81

Mike Reams Cheyenne WY

539

46

216

10:44:44

82

Tim Griffard Kansas City MO

429

44

217

10:44:46

83

Mike Blaha Ord NE

360

49

219

10:50:52

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Preszler Farmington UT

533

54

19

6:22:48

2

Mel Stewart Steamboat Springs CO

574

51

25

6:28:07

3

John Spitler Laramie WY

569

56

32

6:36:24

4

John Mastrangelo Boulder CO

495

50

38

6:42:57

5

Todd Udall Kaysville UT

589

50

39

6:44:39

6

Dave Mayer Fort Collins CO

497

50

41

6:46:59

7

Steve Martinson Craig CO

491

51

45

6:48:16

8

Vance Oracion Casper WY

522

54

46

6:48:21

9

Jeff Hostetler Laramie WY

444

53

50

6:51:56

10

Gregory Paul Alpine UT

527

57

56

6:59:32

11

Roger Watson Steamboat Springs CO

597

57

57

7:02:01

12

Russ Acuff Colorado Springs CO

339

52

60

7:04:00

13

Dennis Kaiser Dillon CO

458

64

63

7:05:14

14

Peter Rockwood Denver CO

108

64

66

7:08:39

15

Rick Miller Golden CO

505

55

73

7:14:48

16

Peter Thorsness Laramie WY

581

51

88

7:31:44

17

Al Marvin Denver CO

493

63

90

7:33:22

18

Joe Martinez Arvada CO

490

50

93

7:34:55

19

Jeff Pearson Evergreen CO

529

51

116

7:58:23

20

Steve Douglas Fort Collins CO

400

50

117

7:58:36

21

Charlie Jahner Laramie WY

449

53

119

7:59:09

22

Scott Lamons Fort Collins CO

476

51

142

8:23:31

23

David Henre Fort Collins CO

440

51

153

8:42:16

24

Edward Sherline Laramie WY

557

52

160

8:44:15

25

Phil Murray Loveland CO

513

51

163

8:46:46

26

Randy Marts Nederland CO

492

61

164

8:47:20

27

Chad Greef Louisville CO

427

53

165

8:48:41

28

Scott Gurst Boulder CO

431

50

176

9:00:40

29

Dave Perry Laramie WY

531

60

194

9:36:57

30

Mark Cody Overland Park KS

382

56

198

9:39:04

31

Richard Vincent Laramie WY

593

53

200

9:46:19

32

Scott Hembree Chandler AZ

438

51

207

10:10:54

33

Gary Behlen Boulder CO

355

60

210

10:14:13

34

Ken Driese Laramie WY

403

52

220

10:55:30

Clydesdale

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ken Kreidl Boulder CO

782

38

1

5:57:39

2

Doug Andrew Littleton CO

798

40

2

6:06:44

3

Glenn Kubiak Denver CO

781

41

3

6:30:32

4

Scott Daub Littleton CO

792

41

4

6:45:12

5

Nick Armano Glenwood Springs CO

796

32

5

6:51:55

6

Lance Graham Aurora CO

789

37

6

6:54:18

7

Jon Argyle Kaysville UT

797

45

7

7:06:36

8

Christopher Meyers Parker CO

778

40

8

7:16:12

9

Brian Graves Denver CO

788

48

9

7:31:45

10

Patrick Varley Fort Collins CO

769

41

10

7:42:00

11

Larry Jensen Cheyenne WY

784

42

11

7:57:31

12

Danny Reilly Castle Rock CO

774

42

12

7:59:58

13

Tim Gabelson Grand Junction CO

790

40

13

8:05:56

14

Mark Wisroth Carbondale CO

768

43

14

8:19:42

15

Michael Gruber Englewood CO

787

39

15

8:33:22

16

John Svoboda Boulder CO

771

49

16

8:59:06

17

Ian Shuff Fort Collins CO

773

37

17

9:03:48

18

Robert Lefevre Laramie WY

780

35

18

9:07:49

19

Matthew Blevins Golden CO

795

41

19

9:19:56

20

Marty Nordlund Elkhorn NE

777

50

20

9:39:23

21

William Pontious Denver CO

100

48

21

9:46:18

Tandem

Mixed 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kent Eriksen Steamboat Springs CO

699

56

1

6:04:12

2

David Marks Phoenix AZ

697

47

2

6:28:48

3

Charles Schuster Lander WY

698

43

3

7:07:51

4

Dan Orlinski Golden CO

694

40

4

7:13:26

5

Stephen Angus Boulder CO

696

48

5

7:19:14

6

Terri Daugherty Colorado Springs CO

695

49

6

7:39:48


2 Responses

  1. […] out the 2011 Official Race Results Category: Laramie News, Wyoming News Tags: Laramie, SYND Share on facebook!Share on […]

  2. […] out the 2011 Official Race Results Share on facebook!Share on twitter!Send to a friend! Like Food  &nbsp […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: