Warning: Use of undefined constant REQUEST_URI - assumed 'REQUEST_URI' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/yfdeaagg/domains/laramieenduro.org/public_html/wp-content/themes/aravan/functions.php on line 73
2015 Results | The Enduro MTB Bike Race

2015 Results

Email endurotiming@gmail.com for any questions or problems with results.

Jump to:
Athena   Clydesdale   Female Open   Female Single Speed
Female Sport 0-29   Female Sport 30-39   Female Sport 40-49   Female Sport 50 plus
Male Open 0-39   Male Open 40-49   Male Open 50 plus
Male Single Speed 0-39   Male Single Speed 40 plus
Male Sport 0-29   Male Sport 30-39   Male Sport 40-49
Male Sport 50-59   Male Sport 60 plus
Tandem
</p

Overall
Overall
Pl.
Race # Name Town Age Category Cat.
Pl.
Finish
1 2774 Thomas Spannring Longmont, CO 39 Male Open 0-39 1 04:53:32
2 2697 Christian Mccarthy Boulder, CO 45 Male Open 40-49 1 05:00:38
3 2740 Alex Pond Steamboat Spgs, CO 31 Male Open 0-39 2 05:00:45
4 2571 John Hennings Laramie, WY 32 Male Open 0-39 3 05:01:13
5 2810 Levin Zars Laramie, WY 23 Male Open 0-39 4 05:01:16
6 2766 Cary Smith Jackson, WY 47 Male Open 40-49 2 05:04:03
7 2762 Barkley Robinson Steamboat Spgs, CO 42 Male Open 40-49 3 05:14:24
8 2735 Ben Parman Ft. Collins, CO 32 Male Open 0-39 5 05:15:03
9 2483 Brent Beck Ft. Collins, CO 41 Male Open 40-49 4 05:21:06
10 2868 Gabe Klamer Jackson, WY 33 Male Open 0-39 6 05:24:49
11 2557 Dwight Hall Ft. Collins, CO 49 Male Open 40-49 5 05:33:10
12 2719 Aaron Nydam Jackson, WY 40 Male Open 40-49 6 05:34:17
13 124 Jeremy Young Denver, CO 38 Male Single Speed 0-39 1 05:35:27
14 2734 Evan O’toole Laramie, WY 33 Male Open 0-39 7 05:37:35
15 2505 Andre Breton Ft. Collins, CO 44 Male Open 40-49 7 05:40:50
16 2568 Brian Heit Steamboat Spgs, CO 36 Male Open 0-39 8 05:41:17
17 2526 Keith Collins Golden, CO 44 Male Open 40-49 8 05:42:03
18 2561 Shawn Harshman Boulder, CO 44 Male Open 40-49 9 05:42:49
19 38 Tommy Berglund Ft. Collins, CO 42 Male Single Speed 40 plus 1 05:43:26
20 2777 Steve Stalgren Loveland, CO 47 Male Open 40-49 10 05:43:58
21 80 Timon Fish Golden, CO 30 Male Single Speed 0-39 2 05:47:05
22 2525 Nathan Collier Golden, CO 33 Male Open 0-39 9 05:47:12
23 2808 Patrick West Steamboat Spgs, CO 47 Male Open 40-49 11 05:49:35
24 2707 R.J. Morris Ft. Collins, CO 43 Male Open 40-49 12 05:49:45
25 3493 John Kirlin Casper, WY 30 Male Sport 30-39 1 05:49:55
26 2491 Jason Berning Victor, ID 35 Male Open 0-39 10 05:50:01
27 117 Darren Tremblay Ft. Collins, CO 42 Male Single Speed 40 plus 2 05:51:10
28 99 Cary Mead Cheyenne, WY 46 Male Single Speed 40 plus 3 05:52:03
29 3631 Jonathan Tashkin Golden, CO 43 Male Sport 40-49 1 05:55:38
30 2704 Benjamin Miller Ft. Collins, CO 43 Male Open 40-49 13 05:57:27
31 86 Jack Haley Ft. Collins, CO 47 Male Single Speed 40 plus 4 05:58:11
32 2658 Mark Johnson Cheyenne, WY 22 Male Open 0-39 11 05:58:35
33 2702 Mick Mcdill Ft. Collins, CO 43 Male Open 40-49 14 05:59:05
34 97 Anthony Mannina Boulder, CO 57 Male Single Speed 40 plus 5 06:01:09
35 2544 Bill Frielingsdorf Ft. Collins, CO 42 Male Open 40-49 15 06:02:21
36 2787 Matt Theeln Co. Springs, CO 33 Male Open 0-39 12 06:02:22
37 3605 Matthew Setzer Omaha, NE 28 Male Sport 0-29 1 06:03:39
38 114 Hamilton Smith Jackson, WY 45 Male Single Speed 40 plus 6 06:03:59
39 3636 Lucas Thorsness Laramie, WY 18 Male Sport 0-29 2 06:04:10
40 3351 Kevin Baxter Simi Valley, CA 43 Male Sport 40-49 2 06:04:15
41 3597 Nick Sandstrum Grand Junction, CO 31 Male Sport 30-39 2 06:06:05
42 3461 Dustin Holcomb Co. Springs, CO 44 Male Sport 40-49 3 06:07:43
43 2695 Dave Mark Ft. Collins, CO 57 Male Open 50 plus 1 06:10:47
44 3609 Tony Shouse Boulder, CO 48 Male Sport 40-49 4 06:11:55
45 2541 Brian Francis Parker, CO 41 Male Open 40-49 16 06:13:24
46 3425 Josh French Golden, CO 22 Male Sport 0-29 3 06:13:59
47 3468 James Huang Boulder, CO 41 Male Sport 40-49 5 06:14:10
48 2587 Adam Hoppe Louisville, CO 40 Male Open 40-49 17 06:15:56
49 84 Al Furlone Fraser, CO 29 Male Single Speed 0-39 3 06:17:18
50 108 Jordan Radin Ft. Collins, CO 44 Male Single Speed 40 plus 7 06:18:22
51 100 Adam Miller Ft. Collins, CO 42 Male Single Speed 40 plus 8 06:19:05
52 3602 Charles Schuster Lander, WY 47 Male Sport 40-49 6 06:19:08
53 25 Matt Anderies Denver, CO 32 Male Single Speed 0-39 4 06:20:39
54 3649 Matthew Vesgaard Ft. Collins, CO 40 Male Sport 40-49 7 06:22:05
55 2776 Andrew Sprafke Lakewood, CO 39 Male Open 0-39 13 06:22:41
56 87 JJ Hannah Ft. Collins, CO 40 Male Single Speed 40 plus 9 06:22:45
57 2459 Jennifer Wolfrom Jackson, WY 33 Female Open 1 06:24:33
58 123 Michael Wojcik Mendon, UT 41 Male Single Speed 40 plus 10 06:25:06
59 91 Jonathan Illman Longmont, CO 37 Male Single Speed 0-39 5 06:27:45
60 52 Winn Deburlo Boulder, CO 25 Male Single Speed 0-39 6 06:28:59
61 3410 Joe Farstad Laramie, WY 34 Male Sport 30-39 3 06:29:16
62 3428 Peter Furness Lakewood, CO 51 Male Sport 50-59 1 06:30:08
63 1171 Eriksen/Lindquist Steamboat Spgs, CO 60 Tandem 1 06:30:54
64 3452 Sam Hartpence Lander, WY 32 Male Sport 30-39 4 06:31:07
65 2497 John Bodhane Englewood, CO 54 Male Open 50 plus 2 06:31:46
66 101 Paul Nash Jackson, WY 46 Male Single Speed 40 plus 11 06:32:46
67 2689 Jay Lewandowski Sandy, UT 54 Male Open 50 plus 3 06:33:40
68 3448 Shad Hamilton Lander, WY 41 Male Sport 40-49 8 06:34:03
69 3648 Nathaniel Vacura Castle Rock, CO 28 Male Sport 0-29 4 06:34:06
70 3356 Jim Bergantzel Castle Rock, CO 45 Male Sport 40-49 9 06:34:46
71 3530 William Mcinroy Laramie, WY 16 Male Sport 0-29 5 06:35:35
72 2780 Robert Stanley Longmont, CO 58 Male Open 50 plus 4 06:36:18
73 2782 Paul Tanguay Ft. Collins, CO 44 Male Open 40-49 18 06:36:57
74 3637 Peter Thorsness Laramie, WY 55 Male Sport 50-59 2 06:37:05
75 3644 Tom Turney Monument, CO 52 Male Sport 50-59 3 06:37:10
76 3463 Brian Holmgren Lakewood, CO 35 Male Sport 30-39 5 06:38:10
77 2411 Melissa Ross Phoenix, AZ 30 Female Open 2 06:39:54
78 3469 Greg Hughes Ft. Collins, CO 54 Male Sport 50-59 4 06:40:01
79 120 David Vandenberg Jackson, WY 45 Male Single Speed 40 plus 12 06:43:24
80 118 Griffin Turnipseed Denver, CO 25 Male Single Speed 0-39 7 06:44:41
81 3369 Kent Carlson Westminster, CO 50 Clydesdale 1 06:45:44
82 3506 Darryl Lawrence Arvada, CO 53 Male Sport 50-59 5 06:46:14
83 3426 Daryl Frost Windsor, CO 54 Male Sport 50-59 6 06:46:15
84 3564 Russ Overy Boulder, CO 42 Male Sport 40-49 10 06:47:00
85 3595 Robert Rucinski Ft. Collins, CO 38 Male Sport 30-39 6 06:47:03
86 3476 Andy Jensen Boulder, CO 54 Male Sport 50-59 7 06:48:01
87 3658 Matthew Weaver Denver, CO 35 Male Sport 30-39 7 06:48:04
88 109 Steve Riggle Golden, CO 64 Male Single Speed 40 plus 13 06:48:10
89 3495 Brad Knox Lafayette, CO 35 Male Sport 30-39 8 06:50:23
90 3403 Bryan Eckert Golden, CO 41 Male Sport 40-49 11 06:51:00
91 3473 Charlie Jahner Laramie, WY 55 Male Sport 50-59 8 06:51:04
92 30 David Averill Ft. Collins, CO 43 Male Single Speed 40 plus 14 06:51:33
93 3654 Michael Walker Cheyenne, WY 56 Male Sport 50-59 9 06:52:21
94 2300 Tracy Paradise Minneapolis, MN 41 Female Open 3 06:53:09
95 3628 Gus Stonum Laramie, WY 33 Male Sport 30-39 9 06:53:17
96 3363 Steve Brain Park City, UT 46 Male Sport 40-49 12 06:53:35
97 3447 Robert Hall Laramie, WY 49 Male Sport 40-49 13 06:55:59
98 2630 Andrew Jauquet Castle Rock, CO 35 Male Open 0-39 14 06:56:08
99 3574 Paul Phelps Arvada, CO 38 Male Sport 30-39 10 06:57:40
100 3486 Jim Kastengren Boulder, CO 52 Male Sport 50-59 10 06:58:01
101 3519 Brian Loflin Lafayette, CO 38 Male Sport 30-39 11 06:59:06
102 3388 Grant Crowell Riverton, UT 44 Male Sport 40-49 14 06:59:40
103 3638 Luke Todd Laramie, WY 33 Male Sport 30-39 12 06:59:45
104 3532 Greg Mckennis Glenwood Spgs, CO 62 Male Sport 60 plus 1 07:00:04
105 55 Mark Deorsay Jackson, WY 43 Male Single Speed 40 plus 15 07:00:07
106 2460 Juan Acosta Boulder, CO 49 Male Open 40-49 19 07:00:10
107 3331 Julie Urlaub Golden, CO 48 Female Sport 40-49 1 07:00:22
108 3552 Zachary Noffsinger Boulder, CO 43 Male Sport 40-49 15 07:01:17
109 3614 Graeme Smith Golden, CO 23 Male Sport 0-29 6 07:03:13
110 2490 James Bethea Ft. Collins, CO 49 Male Open 40-49 20 07:05:41
111 2511 Kevin Cahn Co. Springs, CO 47 Male Open 40-49 21 07:06:53
112 3494 Lukus Klawitter Alamosa, CO 25 Male Sport 0-29 7 07:07:02
113 3625 Thomas Steiger Ft. Collins, CO 35 Male Sport 30-39 13 07:07:11
114 3453 Sean Harvey Boulder, CO 44 Male Sport 40-49 16 07:07:15
115 3656 Chris Warner Golden, CO 51 Male Sport 50-59 11 07:07:44
116 3497 Justin Korkus Arvada, CO 40 Male Sport 40-49 17 07:07:50
117 2461 David Agnello Jackson, WY 45 Male Open 40-49 22 07:07:58
118 3520 Christian Long Boulder, CO 46 Male Sport 40-49 18 07:08:22
119 46 James Bleakley Ft. Collins, CO 48 Male Single Speed 40 plus 16 07:08:27
120 3349 Justin Attebery Laramie, WY 48 Male Sport 40-49 19 07:08:55
121 2189 Cynthia Dywan Laramie, WY 32 Female Open 4 07:09:42
122 3242 Kathy Giess Lakewood, CO 52 Female Sport 50 plus 1 07:12:12
123 3412 Richard Finn Lakewood, CO 39 Male Sport 30-39 14 07:13:24
124 3368 Jeff Burnett Ft. Collins, CO 59 Male Sport 50-59 12 07:13:33
125 102 Kris Nichols Loveland, CO 34 Male Single Speed 0-39 8 07:13:42
126 3427 Kyle Funke Laramie, WY 42 Male Sport 40-49 20 07:13:45
127 3603 Mcguire Scroggins Lakewood, CO 37 Male Sport 30-39 15 07:13:49
128 2090 Bec Bale Steamboat Spgs, CO 40 Female Open 5 07:15:35
129 3507 Joshua Lawton Lafayette, CO 39 Male Sport 30-39 16 07:16:18
130 1163 Orlinski Golden, CO 44 Tandem 2 07:16:45
131 3389 Noel Culberson Boulder, CO 48 Male Sport 40-49 21 07:16:46
132 3454 Rob Hayes Ft. Collins, CO 38 Male Sport 30-39 17 07:16:56
133 3328 Petra Storm Arvada, CO 51 Female Sport 50 plus 2 07:17:35
134 3601 Philip Schreiber Boulder, CO 50 Male Sport 50-59 13 07:20:31
135 3617 Mark P. Smith Thornton, CO 57 Male Sport 50-59 14 07:21:22
136 3334 Eliza Walthers Ft. Collins, CO 43 Female Sport 40-49 2 07:22:00
137 3305 Jennifer Mead Cheyenne, WY 41 Female Sport 40-49 3 07:22:03
138 3345 Jonathan Anderson Boulder, CO 45 Male Sport 40-49 22 07:22:14
139 119 Scott Van Orman Lander, WY 46 Male Single Speed 40 plus 17 07:22:28
140 106 Stewart Pomeroy Ft. Collins, CO 32 Male Single Speed 0-39 9 07:22:43
141 18 Matthew Adamiak Centennial, CO 39 Male Single Speed 0-39 10 07:24:13
142 3498 Egor Korneev Madison, WI 36 Male Sport 30-39 18 07:24:15
143 17 Sarah Wallick Big Horn, WY 46 Female Single Speed 1 07:24:20
144 3194 Ali Briere Laramie, WY 19 Female Sport 0-29 1 07:24:23
145 3588 Geoff Riegle Littleton, CO 42 Male Sport 40-49 23 07:24:34
146 3405 JP Ericsson Lakewood, CO 48 Male Sport 40-49 24 07:25:49
147 3465 Javan Houser Castle Pines, CO 45 Male Sport 40-49 25 07:26:17
148 3669 Mark Zurbrick Denver, CO 28 Male Sport 0-29 8 07:26:32
149 3357 Thomas Bienz Laramie, WY 48 Male Sport 40-49 26 07:26:39
150 3449 Doug Hanna Longmont, CO 50 Male Sport 50-59 15 07:26:55
151 3596 Richard Sabata Co. Springs, CO 63 Male Sport 60 plus 2 07:27:50
152 3446 Teddy Gutshall Denver, CO 47 Male Sport 40-49 27 07:28:09
153 3577 Torrey Powers Cheyenne, WY 52 Male Sport 50-59 16 07:28:26
154 2539 Mac Dukart Jackson, WY 45 Male Open 40-49 23 07:28:44
155 125 Andrew Yount Ft. Collins, CO 33 Male Single Speed 0-39 11 07:29:09
156 122 Ernie Wintergerst Longmont, CO 48 Male Single Speed 40 plus 18 07:29:20
157 3521 Charley Marshall Sandy, UT 43 Male Sport 40-49 28 07:29:20
158 2519 Grant Clayton Co. Springs, CO 45 Male Open 40-49 24 07:30:25
159 3297 Patti Lindquist Steamboat Spgs, CO 58 Female Sport 50 plus 3 07:31:01
160 95 Terry Kurtz Co. Springs, CO 47 Male Single Speed 40 plus 19 07:33:34
161 3578 Tony Prete Westminster, CO 44 Male Sport 40-49 29 07:34:18
162 2455 Jesse Stover Jackson, WY 43 Male Open 40-49 25 07:34:22
163 3409 Richard Eyre Park City, UT 47 Male Sport 40-49 30 07:34:50
164 2507 Brian Brothers Cheyenne, WY 49 Male Open 40-49 26 07:35:29
165 3439 Ryan Greene Ft. Collins, CO 36 Male Sport 30-39 19 07:36:04
166 3509 David Leach Boulder, CO 32 Male Sport 30-39 20 07:36:58
167 3373 Timothy Case Berthoud, CO 39 Male Sport 30-39 21 07:37:07
168 111 Tim Schultz Loveland, CO 54 Male Single Speed 40 plus 20 07:37:25
169 3554 Donald Nyquist Steamboat Spgs, CO 30 Male Sport 30-39 22 07:38:10
170 3313 Julie Ray Denver, CO 49 Female Sport 40-49 4 07:39:23
171 3420 Mike Foote Lafayette, CO 43 Male Sport 40-49 31 07:40:46
172 3421 Steve Foreman Bow Mar, CO 47 Male Sport 40-49 32 07:40:54
173 3615 Harlan Smith Savage, MN 47 Male Sport 40-49 33 07:41:53
174 3353 Eric Begin Nederland, CO 37 Male Sport 30-39 23 07:42:01
175 3594 Louis Rozs Parker, WY 46 Male Sport 40-49 34 07:42:10
176 3376 Jon Cicarelli Cheyenne, WY 32 Male Sport 30-39 24 07:42:17
177 2205 Heidi Gurov Cheyenne, WY 32 Female Open 6 07:43:36
178 78 Jacob Felton Denver, CO 27 Male Single Speed 0-39 12 07:44:12
179 3436 Jason Gonzales Laramie, WY 43 Male Sport 40-49 35 07:44:25
180 1199 Danny Reilly Castle Rock, CO 46 Clydesdale 2 07:44:26
181 3341 Mike Agnew Ft. Collins, CO 39 Male Sport 30-39 25 07:44:38
182 3308 Reanna Moore Ft. Collins, CO 31 Female Sport 30-39 1 07:44:49
183 3423 Todd Fredrickson Thornton, CO 51 Male Sport 50-59 17 07:44:55
184 3451 Charles Hardy Golden, CO 56 Male Sport 50-59 18 07:45:28
185 3606 Steve Shaffer Highlands Ranch, CO 53 Male Sport 50-59 19 07:46:31
186 3500 Joseph Kotynek North Logan, UT 44 Male Sport 40-49 36 07:46:46
187 3390 Dan Cutler Boulder, CO 58 Male Sport 50-59 20 07:49:18
188 3540 Ted Miller Indian Hills, CO 44 Male Sport 40-49 37 07:49:25
189 3418 William Flower Laramie, WY 28 Male Sport 0-29 9 07:51:42
190 3665 Jason Writer Laramie, WY 46 Male Sport 40-49 38 07:51:52
191 3635 Trevor Thomson Littleton, CO 42 Male Sport 40-49 39 07:52:03
192 3503 Fritz Krembs Evergreen, CO 37 Male Sport 30-39 26 07:52:03
193 3487 Toler Kastengren Boulder, CO 20 Male Sport 0-29 10 07:52:11
194 3309 Jill Napiwocki Ft. Collins, CO 38 Female Sport 30-39 2 07:53:03
195 3460 Christian Holbrook Ft. Collins, CO 39 Male Sport 30-39 27 07:53:59
196 3557 Brendan Oldham Broomfield, CO 46 Male Sport 40-49 40 07:54:22
197 3279 Tracy Horton Denver, CO 52 Female Sport 50 plus 4 07:55:07
198 3333 Jessica Voorhies Monument, CO 29 Female Sport 0-29 2 07:55:19
199 3381 Scott Cordell Cheyenne, WY 53 Male Sport 50-59 21 07:55:40
200 1218 Katey Martus Boulder, CO 44 Athena 1 07:57:57
201 3374 Angelo Chialva Lakewood, CO 34 Male Sport 30-39 28 07:58:01
202 3408 Jay Evers Elizabeth, CO 33 Male Sport 30-39 29 07:58:16
203 3551 Griffin Nielsen Saratoga, WY 26 Male Sport 0-29 11 07:58:29
204 3221 Katelyn Foster Carbondale, CO 31 Female Sport 30-39 3 08:00:58
205 116 Malcolm Tassi Denver, CO 31 Male Single Speed 0-39 13 08:01:01
206 3592 Rhys Roberts Ft. Collins, CO 44 Male Sport 40-49 41 08:01:39
207 2452 Barb Schultz Loveland, CO 54 Female Open 7 08:02:52
208 3655 Brent Wambach Denver, CO 41 Male Sport 40-49 42 08:03:00
209 3348 David Astling Denver, CO 43 Male Sport 40-49 43 08:03:01
210 3624 Luke Stacy Lander, WY 28 Male Sport 0-29 12 08:03:45
211 3370 Jacob Carnes Laramie, WY 31 Male Sport 30-39 30 08:05:31
212 3623 Jim Spencer Ft. Collins, CO 55 Male Sport 50-59 22 08:06:00
213 3367 Scott Burcar Golden, CO 54 Male Sport 50-59 23 08:06:03
214 3513 David Leon Laramie, WY 45 Male Sport 40-49 44 08:06:30
215 2536 Kevin Darrah Highlands Ranch, CO 47 Male Open 40-49 27 08:06:33
216 3470 Matthew Hutt Scottsbluff, NE 54 Male Sport 50-59 24 08:06:43
217 3643 Peter Townsend Golden, CO 51 Male Sport 50-59 25 08:07:00
218 3477 Joseph Jensen American Fork, UT 44 Male Sport 40-49 45 08:07:42
219 3364 Michael Brislin Golden, CO 54 Male Sport 50-59 26 08:09:04
220 3587 Jeff Ricks Co. Springs, CO 45 Male Sport 40-49 46 08:09:29
221 65 Matthew Doherty Gillette, WY 21 Male Sport 0-29 13 08:09:36
222 3413 Steuart Fish Wheat Ridge, CO 51 Male Sport 50-59 27 08:10:31
223 3316 Missy Ross Co. Springs, CO 48 Female Sport 40-49 5 08:10:54
224 98 Justin Mclarnon Ft. Collins, CO 39 Male Single Speed 0-39 14 08:11:37
225 3398 Steve Douglas Ft. Collins, CO 54 Male Sport 50-59 28 08:11:50
226 3645 Michael Twohig Logan, UT 38 Male Sport 30-39 31 08:11:51
227 3281 Sarah Hupperts St. Paul, MN 26 Female Sport 0-29 3 08:12:45
228 2256 Susan Mccotter Leadville, CO 45 Female Open 8 08:12:55
229 3306 Sasha Milhous Boulder, CO 47 Female Sport 40-49 6 08:13:33
230 3219 Phaedra Fegley Steamboat Spgs, CO 44 Female Sport 40-49 7 08:13:38
231 3338 Leah Yandow Big Piney, WY 32 Female Sport 30-39 4 08:15:16
232 3571 Steven Petersen Salt Lake City, UT 42 Male Sport 40-49 47 08:15:33
233 1170 Daugherty Co. Springs, CO 53 Tandem 3 08:15:48
234 3640 Reno Toffoli Ft. Collins, CO 45 Male Sport 40-49 48 08:16:38
235 3366 Alex Buerkle Laramie, WY 47 Male Sport 40-49 49 08:17:20
236 3430 Nathan Galloway Ft. Collins, CO 33 Male Sport 30-39 32 08:17:49
237 3646 Aaron Uhl Boulder, CO 41 Male Sport 40-49 50 08:19:45
238 3401 Steve Dressen Steamboat Spgs, CO 53 Male Sport 50-59 29 08:19:54
239 2341 Grace Ragland Huntsville, AL 54 Female Open 9 08:20:22
240 3480 Scott Johnson Boulder, CO 33 Male Sport 30-39 33 08:20:37
241 3542 Paul Mooney Laramie, WY 27 Male Sport 0-29 14 08:20:40
242 1215 Maura Anderson Driggs, ID 38 Athena 2 08:21:26
243 3404 Will Edgington Boulder, CO 48 Male Sport 40-49 51 08:21:44
244 3535 Mike Mettlach Castle Rock, CO 57 Male Sport 50-59 30 08:22:37
245 3344 Frank Anderies Centennial, CO 57 Male Sport 50-59 31 08:23:59
246 3228 Johnna French Laramie, WY 45 Female Sport 40-49 8 08:24:31
247 3445 Scott Gurst Boulder, CO 54 Male Sport 50-59 32 08:25:21
248 3600 Jason Schneck Arvada, CO 41 Male Sport 40-49 52 08:25:34
249 3347 David Asselin Louisville, CO 55 Male Sport 50-59 33 08:26:42
250 3525 Robert Massey Parker, CO 36 Male Sport 30-39 34 08:26:45
251 3424 Jeffrey French Laramie, WY 45 Male Sport 40-49 53 08:27:36
252 3336 Alyssa Wechsler Laramie, WY 30 Female Sport 30-39 5 08:27:41
253 3312 Jessica Platt Steamboat Spgs, CO 28 Female Sport 0-29 4 08:27:50
254 3632 Josh Tatel Denver, CO 42 Male Sport 40-49 54 08:29:06
255 3544 Bill Mooz Boulder, CO 55 Male Sport 50-59 34 08:29:09
256 3322 Catherine Shenk Boulder, CO 56 Female Sport 50 plus 5 08:29:44
257 3561 David Olson Westminster, CO 33 Male Sport 30-39 35 08:30:32
258 3395 Jeff Denovan Denver, CO 43 Male Sport 40-49 55 08:31:09
259 1196 Edward Milner Omaha, NE 49 Clydesdale 3 08:31:50
260 3330 Kristi Krembs Evergreen, CO 38 Female Sport 30-39 6 08:31:54
261 1203 Travis Richen Ft. Collins, CO 36 Clydesdale 4 08:32:04
262 3324 Lisa Sieders Denver, CO 55 Female Sport 50 plus 6 08:34:26
263 3585 Mike Reams Cheyenne, WY 50 Male Sport 50-59 35 08:34:33
264 3441 Wade Griffith Boulder, CO 44 Male Sport 40-49 56 08:34:42
265 3397 Eric Dimmick Ft. Collins, CO 43 Clydesdale 5 08:35:20
266 28 Brad Aurigemma Ft. Collins, CO 39 Male Single Speed 0-39 15 08:36:05
267 3268 Heather Haaland Ft. Collins, CO 31 Female Sport 30-39 7 08:36:58
268 3514 Mark Levesque Longmont, CO 50 Male Sport 50-59 36 08:38:08
269 3414 Timothy Fishback Morrison, CO 38 Male Sport 30-39 36 08:40:21
270 3471 Mark Jablin Laramie, WY 44 Male Sport 40-49 57 08:40:26
271 3432 Billy Gaudet Louisville, CO 42 Male Sport 40-49 58 08:40:31
272 3260 Paige Grable Boulder, CO 27 Female Sport 0-29 5 08:41:01
273 3442 Greg Grossman Boulder, CO 48 Male Sport 40-49 59 08:43:19
274 3664 Christopher Withers Denver, CO 52 Male Sport 50-59 37 08:44:27
275 3576 Travis Posthumus Cheyenne, WY 41 Male Sport 40-49 60 08:44:58
276 3335 Alice Webber Sandy, UT 59 Female Sport 50 plus 7 08:45:17
277 3346 George Andrews Dillon, CO 47 Male Sport 40-49 61 08:45:17
278 3545 Dan Morgan Grand Junction, CO 50 Male Sport 50-59 38 08:45:26
279 3434 Jon Gerber Boulder, CO 52 Male Sport 50-59 39 08:45:51
280 3444 Mike Gruber Englewood, CO 43 Male Sport 40-49 62 08:47:02
281 3548 Doug Mower Alpine, UT 59 Male Sport 50-59 40 08:47:17
282 3393 Ryan Debenham Park City, UT 31 Male Sport 30-39 37 08:47:51
283 1206 Robert Tuma Prior Lake, MN 42 Clydesdale 6 08:49:48
284 3653 Mike Wade Laramie, WY 43 Male Sport 40-49 63 08:50:23
285 3558 Keith Olivia Boulder, CO 47 Male Sport 40-49 64 08:51:51
286 3642 Keene Tomsyck Boulder, CO 57 Male Sport 50-59 41 08:51:54
287 3666 Zachariah Yellen Co. Springs, CO 23 Male Sport 0-29 15 08:52:13
288 3568 Jeff Pearson Evergreen, CO 55 Male Sport 50-59 42 08:52:31
289 79 Florian Fiebig Ft. Collins, CO 31 Male Single Speed 0-39 16 08:52:47
290 121 Paul Whyman Kansas City, MO 1 Male Sport 0-29 16 08:55:22
291 3651 John Von Plutzner Ft. Collins, CO 54 Male Sport 50-59 43 08:59:43
292 3610 Steve Sieders Denver, CO 57 Male Sport 50-59 44 09:04:05
293 3508 Rob Layman Golden, CO 48 Male Sport 40-49 65 09:05:23
294 3652 Sam Voorhies Monument, CO 62 Male Sport 60 plus 3 09:05:27
295 3591 Fred Roberts Cokeville, WY 65 Male Sport 60 plus 4 09:06:49
296 3515 Kevin Lewis Ft. Collins, CO 37 Male Sport 30-39 38 09:07:04
297 3663 Steven Wilson Gillette, WY 49 Male Sport 40-49 66 09:07:31
298 3584 Brandon Ray Saratoga, WY 32 Male Sport 30-39 39 09:08:43
299 3484 Andrew Kaczmarek Wheat Ridge, CO 25 Male Sport 0-29 17 09:09:27
300 3553 Jay Norton Laramie, WY 54 Male Sport 50-59 45 09:13:19
301 3315 Margot Rode Niwot, CO 47 Female Sport 40-49 9 09:14:01
302 92 Abram Janson Denver, CO 28 Male Single Speed 0-39 17 09:15:25
303 3613 Chad Smith Boulder, CO 41 Male Sport 40-49 67 09:16:17
304 3562 Mitchell Olson Ft. Collins, CO 38 Male Sport 30-39 40 09:16:47
305 3621 James Speed Lafayette, CO 41 Male Sport 40-49 68 09:19:30
306 3303 Sarah Marcikonis Longmont, CO 50 Female Sport 50 plus 8 09:19:57
307 3382 Derek Correa Ft. Collins, CO 41 Male Sport 40-49 69 09:21:26
308 3479 Greg Johnson Greenwood Village, CO 47 Male Sport 40-49 70 09:23:07
309 1204 Adam Rongey Boulder, CO 44 Clydesdale 7 09:24:19
310 3218 Melissa Dressen Steamboat Spgs, CO 43 Female Sport 40-49 10 09:24:43
311 3502 Theodore Kraus Laramie, WY 26 Male Sport 0-29 18 09:26:21
312 3589 Alex Roath Johnstown, CO 24 Male Sport 0-29 19 09:26:28
313 3566 Richard Pavek Co. Springs, CO 41 Male Sport 40-49 71 09:29:35
314 3660 Jeff Welch Alpine, UT 46 Male Sport 40-49 72 09:31:33
315 3318 Janet Saxon Golden, CO 56 Female Sport 50 plus 9 09:32:37
316 3661 Erick Whittier Lakewood, CO 47 Male Sport 40-49 73 09:35:02
317 3598 Robert Scarlett Co. Springs, CO 46 Male Sport 40-49 74 09:35:06
318 3321 Rebecca Shannon Niwot, CO 45 Female Sport 40-49 11 09:35:08
319 1189 Jeremy Bey Laramie, WY 39 Clydesdale 8 09:35:53
320 1197 Preston Moon Cheyenne, WY 28 Clydesdale 9 09:39:24
321 3647 Michael Unger Erie, CO 50 Male Sport 50-59 46 09:40:07
322 3203 Andrea Caraway Co. Springs, CO 35 Female Sport 30-39 8 09:40:40
323 3464 Davd Holshouser Longmont, CO 44 Male Sport 40-49 75 09:42:50
324 85 Kyle Gisbert Englewood, CO 30 Male Single Speed 0-39 18 09:44:22
325 3533 Steve Mecklenburg Ft. Collins, CO 60 Male Sport 60 plus 5 09:45:24
326 1216 Stephenie Hoke Ft. Collins, CO 36 Athena 3 09:46:35
327 3555 Joel Nyquist Louisville, CO 37 Male Sport 30-39 41 09:50:04
328 3611 David Simmons Boulder, CO 40 Male Sport 40-49 76 09:50:44
329 1198 Joel Perkins HIghland, UT 40 Clydesdale 10 09:52:14
330 3217 Michele Delman Longmont, CO 45 Female Sport 40-49 12 09:59:31
331 3206 Nola Chow Boulder, CO 44 Female Sport 40-49 13 10:01:16
332 1195 James March Fairplay, CO 52 Clydesdale 11 10:04:35
333 3365 Dave Brooks Ft. Collins, CO 51 Male Sport 50-59 47 10:05:01
334 3296 Angie Ligon Boulder, CO 40 Female Sport 40-49 14 10:07:52
335 3304 Rachel Mccrary Ft. Collins, CO 32 Female Sport 30-39 9 10:09:36
336 3298 Angela Lobach Ft. Collins, CO 28 Female Sport 0-29 6 10:12:49
337 3490 Steve Kerschbaum Highlands Ranch, CO 58 Male Sport 50-59 48 10:13:03
338 3184 Willow Belden Laramie, WY 31 Female Sport 30-39 10 10:22:39
339 3543 Tim Moorhead Lone Tree, CO 50 Male Sport 50-59 49 10:23:56
340 3352 Casey Beeler Lone Tree, CO 46 Male Sport 40-49 77 10:28:57
341 3488 Robert Keller Castle Rock, CO 44 Male Sport 40-49 78 10:32:17
342 3528 Ryan Mcarthur Westminster, CO 28 Male Sport 0-29 20 10:32:36
343 3383 Doug Corwine Parker, CO 45 Male Sport 40-49 79 10:35:23
344 3491 Robert Keller Longmont, CO 15 Male Sport 0-29 21 10:37:13
345 3569 Tony Peres Denver, CO 41 Male Sport 40-49 80 10:37:54
dnf 12 Kara Durland Co. Springs, CO 45 Female Single Speed dnf dnf
dnf 13 Heather Mckernan Arvada, CO 39 Female Single Speed dnf dnf
dnf 82 Larry Foianini Laramie, WY 66 Male Sport 60 plus dnf dnf
dnf 88 James Harmon Ft. Collins, CO 38 Male Single Speed 0-39 dnf dnf
dnf 90 Nate Hines Ft. Collins, CO 38 Male Single Speed 0-39 dnf dnf
dnf 93 David Kilmoyer Golden, CO 47 Male Single Speed 40 plus dnf dnf
dnf 107 Ed Poremba Co. Springs, CO 59 Male Single Speed 40 plus dnf dnf
dnf 112 Daniel Sebeczek Ft. Collins, CO 42 Male Single Speed 40 plus dnf dnf
dnf 115 Quinn Stauffer Ft. Collins, CO 26 Male Single Speed 0-39 dnf dnf
dnf 1186 Bryon Lee Laramie, WY 38 Clydesdale dnf dnf
dnf 1187 Jeff Barber Victor, MT 45 Clydesdale dnf dnf
dnf 1188 Michael Beard Denver, CO 35 Clydesdale dnf dnf
dnf 1190 Chris Echohawk Santa Fe, NM 49 Clydesdale dnf dnf
dnf 1194 Nathan Holm Ft Collins, CO 38 Clydesdale dnf dnf
dnf 2513 Steve Clark Monument, CO 53 Male Open 50 plus dnf dnf
dnf 2533 Dan Cunkelman Ft. Collins, CO 38 Male Open 0-39 dnf dnf
dnf 2629 Aaron Japel Jackson, WY 42 Male Open 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 2691 Jeremy Macgray Steamboat Spgs, CO 39 Male Open 0-39 dnf dnf
dnf 2726 Steve Oberembt Lakewood, CO 44 Male Open 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 2758 Mason Rickard Denver, CO 48 Male Open 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3178 Anita Allen Laramie, WY 54 Female Sport 50 plus dnf dnf
dnf 3179 Adrian Hernandez Arvada, CO 26 Male Sport 0-29 dnf dnf
dnf 3182 Sonnet Baker Niwot, CO 44 Female Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3191 Karen Bloomfield Fraser, CO 52 Female Sport 50 plus dnf dnf
dnf 3193 Julie Bort Ft. Collins, CO 51 Female Sport 50 plus dnf dnf
dnf 3200 Kristen Caples Boulder, CO 26 Female Sport 0-29 dnf dnf
dnf 3277 Gail Hogeland Ft. Collins, CO 29 Female Sport 0-29 dnf dnf
dnf 3302 Abby Lozano Laramie, WY 29 Female Sport 0-29 dnf dnf
dnf 3311 Kolbi Olson Laramie, WY 30 Female Sport 30-39 dnf dnf
dnf 3314 Rosemary Reed Fraser, CO 52 Female Sport 50 plus dnf dnf
dnf 3317 Natalie Santelli Ft. Collins, CO 35 Female Sport 30-39 dnf dnf
dnf 3323 Megan Short Co. Springs, CO 43 Female Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3325 Rebekah Smith Laramie, WY 38 Female Sport 30-39 dnf dnf
dnf 3339 Karen Zoller Pavillion, WY 50 Female Sport 50 plus dnf dnf
dnf 3354 Brent Bengston Ord, NE 43 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3378 Eric Conyers Casper, WY 19 Male Sport 0-29 dnf dnf
dnf 3379 Jason Cook Superior, CO 37 Male Sport 30-39 dnf dnf
dnf 3384 Jonah Creasy San Francisco, CA 29 Male Sport 0-29 dnf dnf
dnf 3385 Blake Criswell Highlands Ranch, CO 43 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3392 Brian De Groodt Boulder, CO 45 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3416 Kurt Flaig Laramie, WY 51 Male Open 50 plus dnf dnf
dnf 3419 Will Foley Golden, CO 18 Male Sport 0-29 dnf dnf
dnf 3435 Arlen Gerdes Cheyenne, WY 47 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3437 Stacy Goodrick Rock Springs, WY 45 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3443 Dustin Grubb Longmont, CO 33 Male Sport 30-39 dnf dnf
dnf 3456 Bill Heistermann Ft. Collins, CO 56 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3475 Jon Jelinek Cheyenne, WY 48 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3482 Brian Jolley American Fork, UT 41 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3492 Douglas Kile Burns, OR 52 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3496 Matt Knox Ft. Collins, CO 37 Male Sport 30-39 dnf dnf
dnf 3501 Paul Kraus Park City, UT 50 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3504 Richard Lane Louisville, CO 48 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3517 John Lien Boulder, CO 53 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3518 Ignacio Lobato-Roberts Ft. Collins, CO 20 Male Sport 0-29 dnf dnf
dnf 3529 Shane Mccreary Laramie, WY 27 Male Sport 0-29 dnf dnf
dnf 3539 Sean Miller Ft. Collins, CO 50 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3541 Brad Mitcheltree Ft. Collins, CO 43 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3547 David Mower Highland, UT 49 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3549 Erik Neilson Logan, UT 45 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3550 David Newman Ft. Collins, CO 53 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3560 David Olson Sheridan, WY 59 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3565 Ian Patterson Ft. Collins, CO 26 Male Sport 0-29 dnf dnf
dnf 3570 David Perry Aurora, CO 56 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3573 Christopher Petrie Cheyenne, WY 50 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3575 Chad Pivik Casper, WY 44 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3580 Jay Puckett Laramie, WY 59 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3586 Kurt Reschenberg Ft. Collins, CO 49 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3590 Stuart Roath Johnstown, CO 51 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3593 Steven Roth Golden, CO 51 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3612 Shawn Simmons Loveland, OH 45 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3618 Ned Smith Ft. Collins, CO 59 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf
dnf 3619 Jason Sondgeroth Laramie, WY 43 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3627 Michael Stoellinger Laramie, WY 35 Male Sport 30-39 dnf dnf
dnf 3629 Scott Sumner Eagle Mountain, UT 39 Male Sport 30-39 dnf dnf
dnf 3633 Arthur Taylor Boulder, CO 47 Male Sport 40-49 dnf dnf
dnf 3639 Travis Todd Minatare, NE 51 Male Sport 50-59 dnf dnf

 

Male Open 0-39
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 2774 Thomas Spannring Longmont, CO 39 04:53:32
2 2740 Alex Pond Steamboat Spgs, CO 31 05:00:45
3 2571 John Hennings Laramie, WY 32 05:01:13
4 2810 Levin Zars Laramie, WY 23 05:01:16
5 2735 Ben Parman Ft. Collins, CO 32 05:15:03
6 2868 Gabe Klamer Jackson, WY 33 05:24:49
7 2734 Evan O’toole Laramie, WY 33 05:37:35
8 2568 Brian Heit Steamboat Spgs, CO 36 05:41:17
9 2525 Nathan Collier Golden, CO 33 05:47:12
10 2491 Jason Berning Victor, ID 35 05:50:01
11 2658 Mark Johnson Cheyenne, WY 22 05:58:35
12 2787 Matt Theeln Co. Springs, CO 33 06:02:22
13 2776 Andrew Sprafke Lakewood, CO 39 06:22:41
14 2630 Andrew Jauquet Castle Rock, CO 35 06:56:08
dnf 2533 Dan Cunkelman Ft. Collins, CO 38 dnf
dnf 2691 Jeremy Macgray Steamboat Spgs, CO 39 dnf

 

Male Open 40-49
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 2697 Christian Mccarthy Boulder, CO 45 05:00:38
2 2766 Cary Smith Jackson, WY 47 05:04:03
3 2762 Barkley Robinson Steamboat Spgs, CO 42 05:14:24
4 2483 Brent Beck Ft. Collins, CO 41 05:21:06
5 2557 Dwight Hall Ft. Collins, CO 49 05:33:10
6 2719 Aaron Nydam Jackson, WY 40 05:34:17
7 2505 Andre Breton Ft. Collins, CO 44 05:40:50
8 2526 Keith Collins Golden, CO 44 05:42:03
9 2561 Shawn Harshman Boulder, CO 44 05:42:49
10 2777 Steve Stalgren Loveland, CO 47 05:43:58
11 2808 Patrick West Steamboat Spgs, CO 47 05:49:35
12 2707 R.J. Morris Ft. Collins, CO 43 05:49:45
13 2704 Benjamin Miller Ft. Collins, CO 43 05:57:27
14 2702 Mick Mcdill Ft. Collins, CO 43 05:59:05
15 2544 Bill Frielingsdorf Ft. Collins, CO 42 06:02:21
16 2541 Brian Francis Parker, CO 41 06:13:24
17 2587 Adam Hoppe Louisville, CO 40 06:15:56
18 2782 Paul Tanguay Ft. Collins, CO 44 06:36:57
19 2460 Juan Acosta Boulder, CO 49 07:00:10
20 2490 James Bethea Ft. Collins, CO 49 07:05:41
21 2511 Kevin Cahn Co. Springs, CO 47 07:06:53
22 2461 David Agnello Jackson, WY 45 07:07:58
23 2539 Mac Dukart Jackson, WY 45 07:28:44
24 2519 Grant Clayton Co. Springs, CO 45 07:30:25
25 2455 Jesse Stover Jackson, WY 43 07:34:22
26 2507 Brian Brothers Cheyenne, WY 49 07:35:29
27 2536 Kevin Darrah Highlands Ranch, CO 47 08:06:33
dnf 2629 Aaron Japel Jackson, WY 42 dnf
dnf 2726 Steve Oberembt Lakewood, CO 44 dnf
dnf 2758 Mason Rickard Denver, CO 48 dnf

 

Male Open 50 plus
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 2695 Dave Mark Ft. Collins, CO 57 06:10:47
2 2497 John Bodhane Englewood, CO 54 06:31:46
3 2689 Jay Lewandowski Sandy, UT 54 06:33:40
4 2780 Robert Stanley Longmont, CO 58 06:36:18
dnf 2513 Steve Clark Monument, CO 53 dnf
dnf 3416 Kurt Flaig Laramie, WY 51 dnf

 

Female Open
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 2459 Jennifer Wolfrom Jackson, WY 33 06:24:33
2 2411 Melissa Ross Phoenix, AZ 30 06:39:54
3 2300 Tracy Paradise Minneapolis, MN 41 06:53:09
4 2189 Cynthia Dywan Laramie, WY 32 07:09:42
5 2090 Bec Bale Steamboat Spgs, CO 40 07:15:35
6 2205 Heidi Gurov Cheyenne, WY 32 07:43:36
7 2452 Barb Schultz Loveland, CO 54 08:02:52
8 2256 Susan Mccotter Leadville, CO 45 08:12:55
9 2341 Grace Ragland Huntsville, AL 54 08:20:22

 

Male Single Speed 0-39
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 124 Jeremy Young Denver, CO 38 05:35:27
2 80 Timon Fish Golden, CO 30 05:47:05
3 84 Al Furlone Fraser, CO 29 06:17:18
4 25 Matt Anderies Denver, CO 32 06:20:39
5 91 Jonathan Illman Longmont, CO 37 06:27:45
6 52 Winn Deburlo Boulder, CO 25 06:28:59
7 118 Griffin Turnipseed Denver, CO 25 06:44:41
8 102 Kris Nichols Loveland, CO 34 07:13:42
9 106 Stewart Pomeroy Ft. Collins, CO 32 07:22:43
10 18 Matthew Adamiak Centennial, CO 39 07:24:13
11 125 Andrew Yount Ft. Collins, CO 33 07:29:09
12 78 Jacob Felton Denver, CO 27 07:44:12
13 116 Malcolm Tassi Denver, CO 31 08:01:01
14 98 Justin Mclarnon Ft. Collins, CO 39 08:11:37
15 28 Brad Aurigemma Ft. Collins, CO 39 08:36:05
16 79 Florian Fiebig Ft. Collins, CO 31 08:52:47
17 92 Abram Janson Denver, CO 28 09:15:25
18 85 Kyle Gisbert Englewood, CO 30 09:44:22
dnf 88 James Harmon Ft. Collins, CO 38 dnf
dnf 90 Nate Hines Ft. Collins, CO 38 dnf
dnf 115 Quinn Stauffer Ft. Collins, CO 26 dnf

 

Male Single Speed 40 plus
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 38 Tommy Berglund Ft. Collins, CO 42 05:43:26
2 117 Darren Tremblay Ft. Collins, CO 42 05:51:10
3 99 Cary Mead Cheyenne, WY 46 05:52:03
4 86 Jack Haley Ft. Collins, CO 47 05:58:11
5 97 Anthony Mannina Boulder, CO 57 06:01:09
6 114 Hamilton Smith Jackson, WY 45 06:03:59
7 108 Jordan Radin Ft. Collins, CO 44 06:18:22
8 100 Adam Miller Ft. Collins, CO 42 06:19:05
9 87 JJ Hannah Ft. Collins, CO 40 06:22:45
10 123 Michael Wojcik Mendon, UT 41 06:25:06
11 101 Paul Nash Jackson, WY 46 06:32:46
12 120 David Vandenberg Jackson, WY 45 06:43:24
13 109 Steve Riggle Golden, CO 64 06:48:10
14 30 David Averill Ft. Collins, CO 43 06:51:33
15 55 Mark Deorsay Jackson, WY 43 07:00:07
16 46 James Bleakley Ft. Collins, CO 48 07:08:27
17 119 Scott Van Orman Lander, WY 46 07:22:28
18 122 Ernie Wintergerst Longmont, CO 48 07:29:20
19 95 Terry Kurtz Co. Springs, CO 47 07:33:34
20 111 Tim Schultz Loveland, CO 54 07:37:25
dnf 93 David Kilmoyer Golden, CO 47 dnf
dnf 107 Ed Poremba Co. Springs, CO 59 dnf
dnf 112 Daniel Sebeczek Ft. Collins, CO 42 dnf

 

Female Single Speed
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 17 Sarah Wallick Big Horn, WY 46 07:24:20
dnf 12 Kara Durland Co. Springs, CO 45 dnf
dnf 13 Heather Mckernan Arvada, CO 39 dnf

 

Male Sport 0-29
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 3605 Matthew Setzer Omaha, NE 28 06:03:39
2 3636 Lucas Thorsness Laramie, WY 18 06:04:10
3 3425 Josh French Golden, CO 22 06:13:59
4 3648 Nathaniel Vacura Castle Rock, CO 28 06:34:06
5 3530 William Mcinroy Laramie, WY 16 06:35:35
6 3614 Graeme Smith Golden, CO 23 07:03:13
7 3494 Lukus Klawitter Alamosa, CO 25 07:07:02
8 3669 Mark Zurbrick Denver, CO 28 07:26:32
9 3418 William Flower Laramie, WY 28 07:51:42
10 3487 Toler Kastengren Boulder, CO 20 07:52:11
11 3551 Griffin Nielsen Saratoga, WY 26 07:58:29
12 3624 Luke Stacy Lander, WY 28 08:03:45
13 65 Matthew Doherty Gillette, WY 21 08:09:36
14 3542 Paul Mooney Laramie, WY 27 08:20:40
15 3666 Zachariah Yellen Co. Springs, CO 23 08:52:13
16 121 Paul Whyman Kansas City, MO 1 08:55:22
17 3484 Andrew Kaczmarek Wheat Ridge, CO 25 09:09:27
18 3502 Theodore Kraus Laramie, WY 26 09:26:21
19 3589 Alex Roath Johnstown, CO 24 09:26:28
20 3528 Ryan Mcarthur Westminster, CO 28 10:32:36
21 3491 Robert Keller Longmont, CO 15 10:37:13
dnf 3179 Adrian Hernandez Arvada, CO 26 dnf
dnf 3378 Eric Conyers Casper, WY 19 dnf
dnf 3384 Jonah Creasy San Francisco, CA 29 dnf
dnf 3419 Will Foley Golden, CO 18 dnf
dnf 3518 Ignacio Lobato-Roberts Ft. Collins, CO 20 dnf
dnf 3529 Shane Mccreary Laramie, WY 27 dnf
dnf 3565 Ian Patterson Ft. Collins, CO 26 dnf

 

Male Sport 30-39
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 3493 John Kirlin Casper, WY 30 05:49:55
2 3597 Nick Sandstrum Grand Junction, CO 31 06:06:05
3 3410 Joe Farstad Laramie, WY 34 06:29:16
4 3452 Sam Hartpence Lander, WY 32 06:31:07
5 3463 Brian Holmgren Lakewood, CO 35 06:38:10
6 3595 Robert Rucinski Ft. Collins, CO 38 06:47:03
7 3658 Matthew Weaver Denver, CO 35 06:48:04
8 3495 Brad Knox Lafayette, CO 35 06:50:23
9 3628 Gus Stonum Laramie, WY 33 06:53:17
10 3574 Paul Phelps Arvada, CO 38 06:57:40
11 3519 Brian Loflin Lafayette, CO 38 06:59:06
12 3638 Luke Todd Laramie, WY 33 06:59:45
13 3625 Thomas Steiger Ft. Collins, CO 35 07:07:11
14 3412 Richard Finn Lakewood, CO 39 07:13:24
15 3603 Mcguire Scroggins Lakewood, CO 37 07:13:49
16 3507 Joshua Lawton Lafayette, CO 39 07:16:18
17 3454 Rob Hayes Ft. Collins, CO 38 07:16:56
18 3498 Egor Korneev Madison, WI 36 07:24:15
19 3439 Ryan Greene Ft. Collins, CO 36 07:36:04
20 3509 David Leach Boulder, CO 32 07:36:58
21 3373 Timothy Case Berthoud, CO 39 07:37:07
22 3554 Donald Nyquist Steamboat Spgs, CO 30 07:38:10
23 3353 Eric Begin Nederland, CO 37 07:42:01
24 3376 Jon Cicarelli Cheyenne, WY 32 07:42:17
25 3341 Mike Agnew Ft. Collins, CO 39 07:44:38
26 3503 Fritz Krembs Evergreen, CO 37 07:52:03
27 3460 Christian Holbrook Ft. Collins, CO 39 07:53:59
28 3374 Angelo Chialva Lakewood, CO 34 07:58:01
29 3408 Jay Evers Elizabeth, CO 33 07:58:16
30 3370 Jacob Carnes Laramie, WY 31 08:05:31
31 3645 Michael Twohig Logan, UT 38 08:11:51
32 3430 Nathan Galloway Ft. Collins, CO 33 08:17:49
33 3480 Scott Johnson Boulder, CO 33 08:20:37
34 3525 Robert Massey Parker, CO 36 08:26:45
35 3561 David Olson Westminster, CO 33 08:30:32
36 3414 Timothy Fishback Morrison, CO 38 08:40:21
37 3393 Ryan Debenham Park City, UT 31 08:47:51
38 3515 Kevin Lewis Ft. Collins, CO 37 09:07:04
39 3584 Brandon Ray Saratoga, WY 32 09:08:43
40 3562 Mitchell Olson Ft. Collins, CO 38 09:16:47
41 3555 Joel Nyquist Louisville, CO 37 09:50:04
dnf 3379 Jason Cook Superior, CO 37 dnf
dnf 3443 Dustin Grubb Longmont, CO 33 dnf
dnf 3496 Matt Knox Ft. Collins, CO 37 dnf
dnf 3627 Michael Stoellinger Laramie, WY 35 dnf
dnf 3629 Scott Sumner Eagle Mountain, UT 39 dnf

 

Male Sport 40-49
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 3631 Jonathan Tashkin Golden, CO 43 05:55:38
2 3351 Kevin Baxter Simi Valley, CA 43 06:04:15
3 3461 Dustin Holcomb Co. Springs, CO 44 06:07:43
4 3609 Tony Shouse Boulder, CO 48 06:11:55
5 3468 James Huang Boulder, CO 41 06:14:10
6 3602 Charles Schuster Lander, WY 47 06:19:08
7 3649 Matthew Vesgaard Ft. Collins, CO 40 06:22:05
8 3448 Shad Hamilton Lander, WY 41 06:34:03
9 3356 Jim Bergantzel Castle Rock, CO 45 06:34:46
10 3564 Russ Overy Boulder, CO 42 06:47:00
11 3403 Bryan Eckert Golden, CO 41 06:51:00
12 3363 Steve Brain Park City, UT 46 06:53:35
13 3447 Robert Hall Laramie, WY 49 06:55:59
14 3388 Grant Crowell Riverton, UT 44 06:59:40
15 3552 Zachary Noffsinger Boulder, CO 43 07:01:17
16 3453 Sean Harvey Boulder, CO 44 07:07:15
17 3497 Justin Korkus Arvada, CO 40 07:07:50
18 3520 Christian Long Boulder, CO 46 07:08:22
19 3349 Justin Attebery Laramie, WY 48 07:08:55
20 3427 Kyle Funke Laramie, WY 42 07:13:45
21 3389 Noel Culberson Boulder, CO 48 07:16:46
22 3345 Jonathan Anderson Boulder, CO 45 07:22:14
23 3588 Geoff Riegle Littleton, CO 42 07:24:34
24 3405 JP Ericsson Lakewood, CO 48 07:25:49
25 3465 Javan Houser Castle Pines, CO 45 07:26:17
26 3357 Thomas Bienz Laramie, WY 48 07:26:39
27 3446 Teddy Gutshall Denver, CO 47 07:28:09
28 3521 Charley Marshall Sandy, UT 43 07:29:20
29 3578 Tony Prete Westminster, CO 44 07:34:18
30 3409 Richard Eyre Park City, UT 47 07:34:50
31 3420 Mike Foote Lafayette, CO 43 07:40:46
32 3421 Steve Foreman Bow Mar, CO 47 07:40:54
33 3615 Harlan Smith Savage, MN 47 07:41:53
34 3594 Louis Rozs Parker, WY 46 07:42:10
35 3436 Jason Gonzales Laramie, WY 43 07:44:25
36 3500 Joseph Kotynek North Logan, UT 44 07:46:46
37 3540 Ted Miller Indian Hills, CO 44 07:49:25
38 3665 Jason Writer Laramie, WY 46 07:51:52
39 3635 Trevor Thomson Littleton, CO 42 07:52:03
40 3557 Brendan Oldham Broomfield, CO 46 07:54:22
41 3592 Rhys Roberts Ft. Collins, CO 44 08:01:39
42 3655 Brent Wambach Denver, CO 41 08:03:00
43 3348 David Astling Denver, CO 43 08:03:01
44 3513 David Leon Laramie, WY 45 08:06:30
45 3477 Joseph Jensen American Fork, UT 44 08:07:42
46 3587 Jeff Ricks Co. Springs, CO 45 08:09:29
47 3571 Steven Petersen Salt Lake City, UT 42 08:15:33
48 3640 Reno Toffoli Ft. Collins, CO 45 08:16:38
49 3366 Alex Buerkle Laramie, WY 47 08:17:20
50 3646 Aaron Uhl Boulder, CO 41 08:19:45
51 3404 Will Edgington Boulder, CO 48 08:21:44
52 3600 Jason Schneck Arvada, CO 41 08:25:34
53 3424 Jeffrey French Laramie, WY 45 08:27:36
54 3632 Josh Tatel Denver, CO 42 08:29:06
55 3395 Jeff Denovan Denver, CO 43 08:31:09
56 3441 Wade Griffith Boulder, CO 44 08:34:42
57 3471 Mark Jablin Laramie, WY 44 08:40:26
58 3432 Billy Gaudet Louisville, CO 42 08:40:31
59 3442 Greg Grossman Boulder, CO 48 08:43:19
60 3576 Travis Posthumus Cheyenne, WY 41 08:44:58
61 3346 George Andrews Dillon, CO 47 08:45:17
62 3444 Mike Gruber Englewood, CO 43 08:47:02
63 3653 Mike Wade Laramie, WY 43 08:50:23
64 3558 Keith Olivia Boulder, CO 47 08:51:51
65 3508 Rob Layman Golden, CO 48 09:05:23
66 3663 Steven Wilson Gillette, WY 49 09:07:31
67 3613 Chad Smith Boulder, CO 41 09:16:17
68 3621 James Speed Lafayette, CO 41 09:19:30
69 3382 Derek Correa Ft. Collins, CO 41 09:21:26
70 3479 Greg Johnson Greenwood Village, CO 47 09:23:07
71 3566 Richard Pavek Co. Springs, CO 41 09:29:35
72 3660 Jeff Welch Alpine, UT 46 09:31:33
73 3661 Erick Whittier Lakewood, CO 47 09:35:02
74 3598 Robert Scarlett Co. Springs, CO 46 09:35:06
75 3464 Davd Holshouser Longmont, CO 44 09:42:50
76 3611 David Simmons Boulder, CO 40 09:50:44
77 3352 Casey Beeler Lone Tree, CO 46 10:28:57
78 3488 Robert Keller Castle Rock, CO 44 10:32:17
79 3383 Doug Corwine Parker, CO 45 10:35:23
80 3569 Tony Peres Denver, CO 41 10:37:54
dnf 3354 Brent Bengston Ord, NE 43 dnf
dnf 3385 Blake Criswell Highlands Ranch, CO 43 dnf
dnf 3392 Brian De Groodt Boulder, CO 45 dnf
dnf 3435 Arlen Gerdes Cheyenne, WY 47 dnf
dnf 3437 Stacy Goodrick Rock Springs, WY 45 dnf
dnf 3475 Jon Jelinek Cheyenne, WY 48 dnf
dnf 3482 Brian Jolley American Fork, UT 41 dnf
dnf 3504 Richard Lane Louisville, CO 48 dnf
dnf 3541 Brad Mitcheltree Ft. Collins, CO 43 dnf
dnf 3547 David Mower Highland, UT 49 dnf
dnf 3549 Erik Neilson Logan, UT 45 dnf
dnf 3575 Chad Pivik Casper, WY 44 dnf
dnf 3586 Kurt Reschenberg Ft. Collins, CO 49 dnf
dnf 3612 Shawn Simmons Loveland, OH 45 dnf
dnf 3619 Jason Sondgeroth Laramie, WY 43 dnf
dnf 3633 Arthur Taylor Boulder, CO 47 dnf

 

Male Sport 50-59
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 3428 Peter Furness Lakewood, CO 51 06:30:08
2 3637 Peter Thorsness Laramie, WY 55 06:37:05
3 3644 Tom Turney Monument, CO 52 06:37:10
4 3469 Greg Hughes Ft. Collins, CO 54 06:40:01
5 3506 Darryl Lawrence Arvada, CO 53 06:46:14
6 3426 Daryl Frost Windsor, CO 54 06:46:15
7 3476 Andy Jensen Boulder, CO 54 06:48:01
8 3473 Charlie Jahner Laramie, WY 55 06:51:04
9 3654 Michael Walker Cheyenne, WY 56 06:52:21
10 3486 Jim Kastengren Boulder, CO 52 06:58:01
11 3656 Chris Warner Golden, CO 51 07:07:44
12 3368 Jeff Burnett Ft. Collins, CO 59 07:13:33
13 3601 Philip Schreiber Boulder, CO 50 07:20:31
14 3617 Mark P. Smith Thornton, CO 57 07:21:22
15 3449 Doug Hanna Longmont, CO 50 07:26:55
16 3577 Torrey Powers Cheyenne, WY 52 07:28:26
17 3423 Todd Fredrickson Thornton, CO 51 07:44:55
18 3451 Charles Hardy Golden, CO 56 07:45:28
19 3606 Steve Shaffer Highlands Ranch, CO 53 07:46:31
20 3390 Dan Cutler Boulder, CO 58 07:49:18
21 3381 Scott Cordell Cheyenne, WY 53 07:55:40
22 3623 Jim Spencer Ft. Collins, CO 55 08:06:00
23 3367 Scott Burcar Golden, CO 54 08:06:03
24 3470 Matthew Hutt Scottsbluff, NE 54 08:06:43
25 3643 Peter Townsend Golden, CO 51 08:07:00
26 3364 Michael Brislin Golden, CO 54 08:09:04
27 3413 Steuart Fish Wheat Ridge, CO 51 08:10:31
28 3398 Steve Douglas Ft. Collins, CO 54 08:11:50
29 3401 Steve Dressen Steamboat Spgs, CO 53 08:19:54
30 3535 Mike Mettlach Castle Rock, CO 57 08:22:37
31 3344 Frank Anderies Centennial, CO 57 08:23:59
32 3445 Scott Gurst Boulder, CO 54 08:25:21
33 3347 David Asselin Louisville, CO 55 08:26:42
34 3544 Bill Mooz Boulder, CO 55 08:29:09
35 3585 Mike Reams Cheyenne, WY 50 08:34:33
36 3514 Mark Levesque Longmont, CO 50 08:38:08
37 3664 Christopher Withers Denver, CO 52 08:44:27
38 3545 Dan Morgan Grand Junction, CO 50 08:45:26
39 3434 Jon Gerber Boulder, CO 52 08:45:51
40 3548 Doug Mower Alpine, UT 59 08:47:17
41 3642 Keene Tomsyck Boulder, CO 57 08:51:54
42 3568 Jeff Pearson Evergreen, CO 55 08:52:31
43 3651 John Von Plutzner Ft. Collins, CO 54 08:59:43
44 3610 Steve Sieders Denver, CO 57 09:04:05
45 3553 Jay Norton Laramie, WY 54 09:13:19
46 3647 Michael Unger Erie, CO 50 09:40:07
47 3365 Dave Brooks Ft. Collins, CO 51 10:05:01
48 3490 Steve Kerschbaum Highlands Ranch, CO 58 10:13:03
49 3543 Tim Moorhead Lone Tree, CO 50 10:23:56
dnf 3456 Bill Heistermann Ft. Collins, CO 56 dnf
dnf 3492 Douglas Kile Burns, OR 52 dnf
dnf 3501 Paul Kraus Park City, UT 50 dnf
dnf 3517 John Lien Boulder, CO 53 dnf
dnf 3539 Sean Miller Ft. Collins, CO 50 dnf
dnf 3550 David Newman Ft. Collins, CO 53 dnf
dnf 3560 David Olson Sheridan, WY 59 dnf
dnf 3570 David Perry Aurora, CO 56 dnf
dnf 3573 Christopher Petrie Cheyenne, WY 50 dnf
dnf 3580 Jay Puckett Laramie, WY 59 dnf
dnf 3590 Stuart Roath Johnstown, CO 51 dnf
dnf 3593 Steven Roth Golden, CO 51 dnf
dnf 3618 Ned Smith Ft. Collins, CO 59 dnf
dnf 3639 Travis Todd Minatare, NE 51 dnf

 

Male Sport 60 plus
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 3532 Greg Mckennis Glenwood Spgs, CO 62 07:00:04
2 3596 Richard Sabata Co. Springs, CO 63 07:27:50
3 3652 Sam Voorhies Monument, CO 62 09:05:27
4 3591 Fred Roberts Cokeville, WY 65 09:06:49
5 3533 Steve Mecklenburg Ft. Collins, CO 60 09:45:24
dnf 82 Larry Foianini Laramie, WY 66 dnf

 

Female Sport 0-29
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 3194 Ali Briere Laramie, WY 19 07:24:23
2 3333 Jessica Voorhies Monument, CO 29 07:55:19
3 3281 Sarah Hupperts St. Paul, MN 26 08:12:45
4 3312 Jessica Platt Steamboat Spgs, CO 28 08:27:50
5 3260 Paige Grable Boulder, CO 27 08:41:01
6 3298 Angela Lobach Ft. Collins, CO 28 10:12:49
dnf 3200 Kristen Caples Boulder, CO 26 dnf
dnf 3277 Gail Hogeland Ft. Collins, CO 29 dnf
dnf 3302 Abby Lozano Laramie, WY 29 dnf

 

Female Sport 30-39
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 3308 Reanna Moore Ft. Collins, CO 31 07:44:49
2 3309 Jill Napiwocki Ft. Collins, CO 38 07:53:03
3 3221 Katelyn Foster Carbondale, CO 31 08:00:58
4 3338 Leah Yandow Big Piney, WY 32 08:15:16
5 3336 Alyssa Wechsler Laramie, WY 30 08:27:41
6 3330 Kristi Krembs Evergreen, CO 38 08:31:54
7 3268 Heather Haaland Ft. Collins, CO 31 08:36:58
8 3203 Andrea Caraway Co. Springs, CO 35 09:40:40
9 3304 Rachel Mccrary Ft. Collins, CO 32 10:09:36
10 3184 Willow Belden Laramie, WY 31 10:22:39
dnf 3311 Kolbi Olson Laramie, WY 30 dnf
dnf 3317 Natalie Santelli Ft. Collins, CO 35 dnf
dnf 3325 Rebekah Smith Laramie, WY 38 dnf

 

Female Sport 40-49
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 3331 Julie Urlaub Golden, CO 48 07:00:22
2 3334 Eliza Walthers Ft. Collins, CO 43 07:22:00
3 3305 Jennifer Mead Cheyenne, WY 41 07:22:03
4 3313 Julie Ray Denver, CO 49 07:39:23
5 3316 Missy Ross Co. Springs, CO 48 08:10:54
6 3306 Sasha Milhous Boulder, CO 47 08:13:33
7 3219 Phaedra Fegley Steamboat Spgs, CO 44 08:13:38
8 3228 Johnna French Laramie, WY 45 08:24:31
9 3315 Margot Rode Niwot, CO 47 09:14:01
10 3218 Melissa Dressen Steamboat Spgs, CO 43 09:24:43
11 3321 Rebecca Shannon Niwot, CO 45 09:35:08
12 3217 Michele Delman Longmont, CO 45 09:59:31
13 3206 Nola Chow Boulder, CO 44 10:01:16
14 3296 Angie Ligon Boulder, CO 40 10:07:52
dnf 3182 Sonnet Baker Niwot, CO 44 dnf
dnf 3323 Megan Short Co. Springs, CO 43 dnf

 

Female Sport 50 plus
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 3242 Kathy Giess Lakewood, CO 52 07:12:12
2 3328 Petra Storm Arvada, CO 51 07:17:35
3 3297 Patti Lindquist Steamboat Spgs, CO 58 07:31:01
4 3279 Tracy Horton Denver, CO 52 07:55:07
5 3322 Catherine Shenk Boulder, CO 56 08:29:44
6 3324 Lisa Sieders Denver, CO 55 08:34:26
7 3335 Alice Webber Sandy, UT 59 08:45:17
8 3303 Sarah Marcikonis Longmont, CO 50 09:19:57
9 3318 Janet Saxon Golden, CO 56 09:32:37
dnf 3178 Anita Allen Laramie, WY 54 dnf
dnf 3191 Karen Bloomfield Fraser, CO 52 dnf
dnf 3193 Julie Bort Ft. Collins, CO 51 dnf
dnf 3314 Rosemary Reed Fraser, CO 52 dnf
dnf 3339 Karen Zoller Pavillion, WY 50 dnf

 

Clydesdale
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 3369 Kent Carlson Westminster, CO 50 06:45:44
2 1199 Danny Reilly Castle Rock, CO 46 07:44:26
3 1196 Edward Milner Omaha, NE 49 08:31:50
4 1203 Travis Richen Ft. Collins, CO 36 08:32:04
5 3397 Eric Dimmick Ft. Collins, CO 43 08:35:20
6 1206 Robert Tuma Prior Lake, MN 42 08:49:48
7 1204 Adam Rongey Boulder, CO 44 09:24:19
8 1189 Jeremy Bey Laramie, WY 39 09:35:53
9 1197 Preston Moon Cheyenne, WY 28 09:39:24
10 1198 Joel Perkins HIghland, UT 40 09:52:14
11 1195 James March Fairplay, CO 52 10:04:35
dnf 1186 Bryon Lee Laramie, WY 38 dnf
dnf 1187 Jeff Barber Victor, MT 45 dnf
dnf 1188 Michael Beard Denver, CO 35 dnf
dnf 1190 Chris Echohawk Santa Fe, NM 49 dnf
dnf 1194 Nathan Holm Ft Collins, CO 38 dnf

 

Athena
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 1218 Katey Martus Boulder, CO 44 07:57:57
2 1215 Maura Anderson Driggs, ID 38 08:21:26
3 1216 Stephenie Hoke Ft. Collins, CO 36 09:46:35

 

Tandem
Place Race # Name Town Age Finish
1 1171 Eriksen/Lindquist Steamboat Spgs, CO 60 06:30:54
2 1163 Orlinski Golden, CO 44 07:16:45
3 1170 Daugherty Co. Springs, CO 53 08:15:48